849 Shadowmoss Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 849 Shadowmoss Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3642
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.53 / -81.5657
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Westfield 03 Phb Am
  • Elementary School: Lake Whitney Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: XCELLENCE
  • Contact: Layali Salem
  • 866-595-6025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prime Winter Garden Location | Westfield Lakes Welcome to this lovely 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Westfield Lakes community. With strong curb appeal and a well maintained interior/exterior, this residence stands out the moment you arrive. Recent updates make ownership effortless: roof and gutters (2021), full exterior paint (2021), interior paint (2025), HVAC system (2021), and water heater (2020). Inside, youll love the generous open concept living areas featuring a spacious family room flowing into the kitchen, plus a separate living and dining room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, generous 42 wood cabinetry, a large walk in pantry, and a sunny breakfast nook. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, complete with space for a sitting area and direct access to the screened lanai. Its ensuite bath offers a split vanity, jetted tub, and separate shower. A second bedroom includes its own private bath, while bedrooms three and four sit conveniently near the kitchen and share a full bath. The fifth bedroom currently serves as a home office with built in cabinetry. This room can easily transition into a bedroom and has a built in closet. The screened lanai provides a private space to relax as there are no rear neighbors! Additional highlights include a 3 car garage and ample room for parking and storage. Westfield Lakes residents enjoy fantastic amenities: two playgrounds, tennis and pickleball courts, and two community fishing docks on Lake Beulah. Families appreciate that students can walk to West Orange High School. Conveniently located minutes from Highway 50, SR 408, SR 429, the Florida Turnpike, Historic Winter Garden, Winter Garden Village, the Aquatic Center, YMCA, and all major Orlando attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2620.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aspire Community Managment
  • Association Phone: 407-614-6144
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTFIELD III- PHASE B 53/95 LOT 38 BLKB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-27-9191-02-380
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14372 Sunbridge Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

14372 Sunbridge Circle More Like This

This is a unique opportunity to live in the highly sought after gated community of Bradford Creek in Winter Garden. Impeccably maintained and lightly lived in, this waterfront oasis with no rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356579
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Bettosini, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

15852 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361580
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367437
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16271 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$705,990.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

16271 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing corner lot home with a detached private in law suite, gourmet kitchen, and no rear neighbors, located in Horizon West Harvest at Ovation, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Flamingo Cross

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386199
  2. Provided by SALVAMERICA, LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice