7636 Bent Tree Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7636 Bent Tree Loop
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $423,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2482
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1873 / -81.1364
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Harmony Central Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Michael Soto
  • 850-469-0977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,970 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, combining comfort, functionality, and modern style. Featuring 10 foot ceilings, this home delivers a bright, open feel with a well planned layout that flows seamlessly between the living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With all counter tops in granite. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat, showcasing vaulted ceilings and serene conservation views, providing a peaceful natural backdrop and added privacy. 2 additional bedrooms are generously sized and include ample closet space. The kitchen is designed for gathering and convenience, featuring a large center island ideal for meal prep and casual dining. A separate formal dining room adds flexibility and can easily serve as a home office or flex space. The open concept living area enhances the homes spacious atmosphere, making it ideal for hosting guests. Additional highlights include a 1 year builder warranty, 2 year plumbing and electrical warranty, and a 10 year structural warranty for added peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Harmony Central community, residents enjoy NO CDD fees, a low HOA, and convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and local amenities. Builder incentives and closing cost assistance may be available when using the preferred lender. Buyer to verify all incentives and financing terms directly with the builder and lender.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1970.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 907.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Pedro Gutierrez
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARMONY CENTRAL PH 2 PB 35 PGS 139-144 BLK P LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-32-3666-000P-0060
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: X500
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Lena Ann Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$479,900.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

101 Lena Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3D tour, drone pictures and floor plan are included!!! Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Spa in East Lake Reserve Gated Community Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated pool home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142142
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Livestock Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

920 Livestock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER CONCESSION of $4,000 which may be applied toward carpet replacement & paint refresh w/ an acceptable offer*** Welcome to a lifestyle where luxury meets comfort, with thoughtfully curated det

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146557
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 Prospect Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$475,000.00 ($157.29 / sqft )

3055 Prospect Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Positioned in the highly desirable Weslyn Park community of St. Cloud, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combines modern design, natural light, and a layout built for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146571
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Brydon Woods Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$480,000.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

5270 Brydon Woods Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CDD! ENJOY THE GORGEOUS POND VIEW DIRECTLY BEHIND THE HOUSE. Located in the much sought after community of LAKESHORE AT NARCOSSEE, GATED community. Only 6 minutes away from Valencia and Lake Nona H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147687
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice