13430 Southmeadow Drive 138, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402884 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13430 Southmeadow Drive 138
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3662 / -81.3805
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Lynwoodsouthmeadow Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Oakshire Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this spacious and inviting corner unit townhouse in the desirable Lynwood community of Meadow Woods. The home features a welcoming front porch that leads to a bright foyer and an open concept great room, ideal for hosting family and friends. The first floor also offers a formal dining room, a convenient half bath, and a well equipped kitchen with ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, a large pantry, and all appliances included. Step outside to the back patio, perfect for relaxing or grilling. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides space for a playroom, study, or home office, with a laundry closet that includes a washer and dryer. The split floor plan includes two bedrooms and a full bathroom with a tub/shower combination, while the primary suite offers a cozy sitting area, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. Additional features include a one car garage and driveway parking for a second vehicle. Conveniently located near playgrounds, a dog park, and a barbecue area, this well maintained community offers ample guest parking and easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining. Move in ready and waiting for you to make it home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1872.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Oakshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynwood Southmeadow
  • Association Phone: 407-588-0608
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-29-5335-00-138
  • Unit Number: 138
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 J Lawson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2215 J Lawson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story townhouse. Well maintained. Features: 2 Master bedrooms, cherry wood cabinets, all kitchen appliances, indoor laundry, tile & Laminate wood floors, carpet upstairs, fenced yard, Close to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147246
  2. Provided by PREMIER CHOICE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Windrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,349.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

544 Windrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Or rent single family**conservation view**tile floors in wet areas**2 car garage**walking pantry**all appliances included**near main roads**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149152
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Avleigh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1538 Avleigh Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, recently renovated, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399489
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,400.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2110 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this stunning new construction! Be the first to enjoy the spacious open floor plan, meticulously designed for gatherings and entertaining. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5109311
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Usma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144191
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marleny German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2469 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2469 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Apply now and MOVE IN BY MAY 2026 Modern and professionally decorated 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath TownHome in Orlando 32824 Sawgrass Area. Discover comfort and modern living. Set in a peaceful and desirable Or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146121
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Carey Glen Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,100.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1361 Carey Glen Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful cozy home, 3 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms in an established and quiet community of Meadow Woods in the heart of southeast Orlando, located only minutes to Orlando International Airport, the Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146347
  2. Provided by INGUS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Gus Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice