3104 Broken Arrow Court, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3104 Broken Arrow Court
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2686
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6527 / -82.4119
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Sundance
  • Provided by: HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  • Contact: Nisim Korkus
  • 561-641-6787
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on an expansive 1.5 acre lot. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the privacy and room to spread out, offering endless possibilities for outdoor living and recreation. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areascreating a bright and airy atmosphere ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The heart of the home is a spacious family style kitchen, featuring abundant counter space, ample cabinetry, and a layout designed for cooking, gathering, and hosting with ease. The interior continues to impress with generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite complete with its own private bath. A convenient half bath adds functionality for guests. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a screened in pool, perfect for enjoying Florida living year round while keeping the elements at bay. The expansive lot provides plenty of room for additional outdoor features, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Additional highlights include a garage for secure parking and storage, along with ample space for multiple vehicles. Priced to Sell! Dont miss out on this are opportunity to own a property that combines space, privacy, and an entertainer friendly layoutthis home truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1932.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: SUNDANCE UNIT 4 LOT 23 BLOCK E3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-32-19-214-0000E3-00023.0
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5452 Flint Hills Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$450,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

5452 Flint Hills Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stanning modern home at Creek Preserve 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths 2 car garage Oversized yard. Every inch of this upgraded model in Creek Preserve reflects thoughtful design, flexible living space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144145
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Oxana Safadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$474,900.00 ($98.92 / sqft )

16910 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DONT WAITTHIS NEAR NEW, MOVE IN READY HOME IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Located in the highly sought after lagoon community of Southshore Bay Lagoon, this beautifully maintained residence offers resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111092
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$575,000.00 ($117.68 / sqft )

4904 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 4 CAR GARAGE stunner sits on a quiet cul de sac lot with full water views. As you arrive, youll immediately notice the incredible curb appeal and the impressive width of this h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676639
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5456 Logan Cave Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$525,000.00 ($165.09 / sqft )

5456 Logan Cave Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located at 5456 Logan Cave Ave in Wimauma, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida outdoor living. Porcelain tile flows throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678799
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4974 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$515,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

4974 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers will be stunned when they explore all the features of this two story home. The first floor is brightened by a contemporary open design that unifies the kitchen, family room and dining room. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385256
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Donna Dejarnatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Marijean Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16251 Diamond Bay Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$495,000.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

16251 Diamond Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, open, and inviting with 10 foot ceilingsthis home captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. BRAND new upgraded Luxury Vynil Flooring in formal areas and bedrooms. Priced to sell! This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461361
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Yannes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$539,999.00 ($176.07 / sqft )

4888 Sevilla Shores Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is an assumable VA mortgage on this property at 4.625%. You don't need to be a veteran, but do need to be qualified. This barely lived in Palazzo model is offered partially furnished, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Yannes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16227 Diamond Bay Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$545,000.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

16227 Diamond Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Lakes, one of Southeast Tampas most sought after 55+ active lifestyle communities, perfectly situated in the Wimauma/Sun City Center area. Designed for those who want to enjoy reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465706
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Lisa Tackus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4963 Sapphire Sound Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$449,000.00 ($132.84 / sqft )

4963 Sapphire Sound Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This bright and airy Rialto model is truly move in ready and ideally positioned on an oversized homesite within Valencia Lakes, Tampa Bays premier 55+ a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467039
  2. Provided by SALTZBERG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Saltzberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice