5601 Rosebriar Way 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404363 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5601 Rosebriar Way 106
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,290
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4993 / -81.3122
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Hilma Lemus Lamothe
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condominium ideally located in the heart of Orlando ! Situated Less than 5 miles to Orlando International Airport via Semoran Blvd. Enjoy the ease of having Walmart Neighborhood Market across the street, along with nearby shopping & dining centers. The well maintaining unit features tile flooring , granite countertops in the kitchen, screened porch perfect to relaxing. Residents can also take advance of fantastic Community amenities include clubhouse, gym & pool. 15 min to Downtown Orlando and more. This Condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and lifestyle. Come see it and make this place your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 660.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Janelle Boyd
  • Association Phone: 407 9012603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-19-106
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,395.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo. Close to transportation, restaurants and expressways. NO PETS!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393988
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This condo is located in the Palmas Altas condo community. It's a 2nd floor unit with 2 bedrooms, no carpet. Condo is partially furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405621
  2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141617
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Gatlin Avenue 423, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,350.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5737 Gatlin Avenue 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Resort Style Living: 1 Bedroom Condo with Lake View in Gated Community! Move right into this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145663
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Semoran Boulevard 503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4818 Semoran Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Southbrook Condo Community, conveniently located near the Conway area and Orlando International Airport. This unit features a private exterior en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Nelly Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Curry Ford Road 117, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,175.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6110 Curry Ford Road 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Del Rey Community. This great first floor condo is waiting for you! Spacious open plan offers a large living dining combo with a well equipped kitchen with plenty of storage. Bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148220
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Semoran Boulevard 902, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4838 Semoran Boulevard 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful Condo in the HEART OF ORLANDO, you will fall in love when you visit this condo with brand new carpet, brand new AC, Freshly painted, all appliances are NEW, New windows, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148535
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Stunning newly remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, located in a highly sought after country club community. Completely and recently updated with new flooring, new bathrooms, stunning kitchen complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.62 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313624
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Atrium Drive 4, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,495.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4004 Atrium Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ventura Golf Course Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. The home features a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362148
  2. Provided by JC PREMIUM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice