2047 35th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2047 35th Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2165
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2235 / -82.11
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34479
  • Elementary School: Oakcrest
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Vanguard
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Israel Herrera
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **2047 NE 35th St, Ocala, FL 34479** Perfectly situated in the heart of Ocala with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and major roads, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for its new owner. Conveniently located in one of the area's most accessible neighborhoods, everyday errands and weekend outings are just minutes away. Step inside this move in ready gem and you'll immediately notice the soaring high ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the 1,557 square feet of living space. Beautiful hard flooring runs through the entire home, offering both style and easy maintenance for years to come. The thoughtful split bedroom floor plan provides privacy where it matters most. The oversized primary bedroom is a true retreat, complete with a large walk in closet that offers generous storage space. The kitchen is a standout feature, boasting elegant granite countertops that bring a touch of sophistication to your daily cooking routine. Beyond the main living areas, you'll find an enclosed back porch that serves as the perfect spot to relax and unwind any time of year. Outside, a carport provides covered parking convenience, while a handy shed delivers extra storage for tools, equipment, or seasonal items. This home blends comfort, functionality, and location in a way that's hard to find at this price point. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or searching for a smart investment, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today before this one slips away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Board, Fenced, Wire
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Howard Middle School
  • School Elementary: Oakcrest Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 14 RGE 22 E 132 FT OF S 1/2 OF SW1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SE1/4 EX S 25 FT FOR CO RD 2.0-N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34479 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15833-000-00
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4612 21st Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$369,900.00 ($99.89 / sqft )

4612 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,670 sq. ft. of living space on a generous .35 acre lot. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home includes an in law suite with a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Randy Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 33rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$329,900.00 ($124.40 / sqft )

4012 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 New Construction in Millwood Estates No Rear Neighbors! Welcome to this pristine, 2024 built gem in the sought after Millwood Estates community of Ocala. Offering 2,039 sq. ft. of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719573
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3563 38th Lane, OCALA, FL 34479
$324,990.00 ($118.39 / sqft )

3563 38th Lane New Construction More Like This

The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining room and living room for easy entertaining and access to a covered lanai for year round outdoor lounging. A sec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387613
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 19th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$375,000.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

4380 19th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a peaceful neighborhood. The inviting open floor plan is filled with natural light, creating a warm and comfortable living space. Enjoy a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388100
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bernarda Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 6th Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$415,000.00 ($98.29 / sqft )

5425 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Is there a 3 bed pool home in Coventry Ocala with no HOA, pasture views, and major upgrades already com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gail Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice