1355 Honey Blossom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1355 Honey Blossom Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3846 / -81.3566
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Plantationph 1a
  • Elementary School: Wetherbee
  • Middle School: South Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: LIV REALTY II INC.
  • Contact: Linda Guzman
  • 407-574-4404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located on a desirable corner lot. With a spacious and functional layout, this home offers comfort, style, and plenty of room to live and entertain. Inside, youll find a bright interior with vinyl and wood flooring (No Carpet) recessed lighting, and new ceiling fans and light fixtures throughout. The kitchen has been upgraded with new stainless steel appliances, it has plenty of cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and extra eating space for everyday convenience. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, it features a generous walk in closet and a luxurious master bath, complete with a deep soaking tub and a walk in shower for a spa like experience at home. Step outside to enjoy a relaxing backyard with water views, perfect for unwinding or entertaining. Additional highlights include a new roof, new gutters, paver driveway, 1 car garage with utility sink, and washer and dryer that convey. Located in a beautiful community with amenities like a pool, clubhouse, tennis and basketball courts, playground, and walking trails. Just under 7 miles to Orlando International Airport and minutes from Lake Nona, the VA Hospital, shopping, and dining and more. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential Florida
  • Association Phone: 954-378-2343
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS PLANTATION - PHASE 1A 68/91 LOT673
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7601-06-730
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

2037 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity in a prime Orlando location just minutes from Orlando International Airport and Lake Nona Town Center. Charming townhome in a small, well maintained community with low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Amis Quijada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$472,790.00 ($253.92 / sqft )

5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Equipped! Don't buy an empty house when you can have the Santa Maria Model, the largest at Tyson Ranch with over $18,000 in upgrades already installed. At 1,846 sq ft, this house is move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145156
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Irene Serrada Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15234 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

15234 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates Harrington Pointe Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Harrington Pointe subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146441
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,000.00 ($156.78 / sqft )

3348 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse situated in an excellent community. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Spacious open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148511
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15061 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Arbors at Meadow Woods community in Orlando. This well maintained home features an open floor plan, spacious living areas, modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149416
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ivez Zubillaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334902
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Helen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice