15061 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15061 Willow Arbor Circle
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3622 / -81.3621
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Arbors At Meadow Woods
  • Elementary School: Meadow Woods Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Ivez Zubillaga
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Arbors at Meadow Woods community in Orlando. This well maintained home features an open floor plan, spacious living areas, modern kitchen, and a 2 car garage. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and private bathroom. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, Orlando International Airport, and Lake Nona. Community amenities include pool and recreational areas. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Anaheim
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1803.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Woods Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association Solutions
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBORS AT MEADOW WOODS 95/19 LOT 69
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-29-0080-00-690
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12418 Bowes Branch Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

12418 Bowes Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern townhouse, built in 2021, offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking comfort, style, and a prime location. This beautiful home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138352
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Dayana Perez Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

2037 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity in a prime Orlando location just minutes from Orlando International Airport and Lake Nona Town Center. Charming townhome in a small, well maintained community with low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Amis Quijada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$472,790.00 ($253.92 / sqft )

5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Equipped! Don't buy an empty house when you can have the Santa Maria Model, the largest at Tyson Ranch with over $18,000 in upgrades already installed. At 1,846 sq ft, this house is move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145156
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Irene Serrada Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15234 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

15234 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates Harrington Pointe Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Harrington Pointe subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146441
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,000.00 ($156.78 / sqft )

3348 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse situated in an excellent community. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Spacious open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148511
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334902
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Helen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice