1014 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1014 Cypress Pointe Boulevard
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2495 / -81.5723
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pointe Forest
  • Provided by: YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Marco Romero
  • 407-421-8056
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 5BD/4BA pool home available for long term lease in Davenport! This spacious property offers an open concept layout, generous living space, and a well equipped kitchen. Enjoy a private pool and a clean, modern interior with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet. Ideal for tenants looking for a turnkey home in a prime location close to shopping, restaurants, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2110.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407 788 6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-01-700504-000520
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1039 Splash Shot Place 1039, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1039 Splash Shot Place 1039 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the opportunity to live in one of the best vacation community in town, make your life part of this resort style, this property is fully furnished and decorated where you are going to feel very co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132363
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 468 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

468 Pinewood Drive More Like This

This great rental makes an easy commute! Call for details.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148719
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1200 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY, FULLY FURNISHED." This home features an open floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bath, 2 Master Bedrooms, Large and spacious kitchen with 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Angli Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1667 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1667 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable belle haven community of davenport. Built in 2023, this nearly new, move in ready rental offers an open concept layout with a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110244
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janel Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,925.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1386 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***NEWLY RENOVATED JULY 2024*** New Flooring throughout, All New Windows, Completely Repainted including Freshly Painted Garage Floor Shows like a New Home!! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099835
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,100.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

192 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We proudly present this exceptional property recently added to our rental catalog, which stands out for its sophistication and functionality. With four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,896.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5104209
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

175 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home! It is all you have been looking for. Do not miss this opportunity to live in this light and bright, stylish, contemporary home here in Villa Domani, a boutique resort with only 63 e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Bigoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

136 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Comfort & Convenience in Davenport, Florida! Discover your ideal living space in this charming Davenport residence, perfectly situated in a prime location that combines everyday ease

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Cypress Pointe Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,800.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

112 Cypress Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental property (minimum 7 month lease), perfect for those living in colder climates who want to enjoy the Florida sunshine for an extended stay. This beautiful two level, 2,609 sq ft home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 11417 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139352
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

900 Pebble Beach Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation retreat nestled in the heart of the sought after Champions Gate community. Perfectly designed, this beautiful townhome offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139727
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice