232 Sagecrest Dr, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406641 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 Sagecrest Dr
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3485
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5232 / -81.5371
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Windsor Landing
  • Elementary School: Thornebrooke Elem
  • Middle School: Gotha
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Teresa Stewart
  • 407-217-6480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to gated Windsor Landing. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and energy efficiency. Featuring a spacious split bedroom floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a formal dining room and living room that can easily serve as a home office, den, or flex space to fit your lifestyle. The open and functional layout provides privacy and convenience, while the generous living areas flow seamlessly throughout the home. The primary suite is located privately on one side of the home offering a spacious bedroom and sitting area with access to the lanai, and large bathroom with dual sinks, garden tub and shower with rain head. There are also 2 walk in closets. The secondary bedrooms are split with one offering access to a bath and the other two share the pool bath. The kitchen has an island, 42" cabinets, breakfast bar, planning desk and two pantries providing ample food storage. The dinette and great room overlook the lanai with sliding doors to the screened pool/spa with solar heat and color changing LED lights. Enjoy outdoor living in the oversized fenced backyard, perfect for gatherings, pets, or play. There is also a functional laundry room and an oversized 3 car garage providing ample overhead rack, shelving and cabinet storage, and plenty of room for parking. This energy conscious home includes fully owned electric and pool/spa solar panels, energy efficient water heater, and whole house surge protection, helping provide efficiency, savings, and peace of mind. Additional features include NEW ROOF AND GUTTERS in 2023, pool pump and filter replaced in 2025, attic insulation to R38 and air ducts cleaned in 2025, AC replaced in 2018, plantation shutters, Norman LightGuard 360 shades, volume ceilings, and much more. The community provides neighborhood access to Thornebrooke Elementary and Freedom Park, basketball court and a fishing dock on Lake Fernwood. Also located near shopping, dining, expressways, top rated public and private schools and tourist attractions, this home has it all! Call today for your private viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2689.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Mgt Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234 129
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR LANDING PHASE 2 54/21 LOT 146
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-32-9285-01-460
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 475 Douglas Edward Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$789,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

475 Douglas Edward Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Two Story House with Spectacular Backyard Be enchanted by this beautiful two story house, carefully designed to offer comfort, sophistication, and a complete lifestyle. The residence has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4955 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377494
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elisa Seixas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Rewis Street, OCOEE, FL 34761
$850,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

20 Rewis Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into elegance with this extraordinary Mediterranean inspired estate, a custom built two story residence that effortlessly blends classic design with modern comfort. Set on an expansive 2/3 acre h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378816
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Beazer Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$850,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

3304 Beazer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location says it all! On the edge of Windermere, this gated community remains one of the most popular communities in the area. With neighborhood access to Thornebrooke Elementary and Freedom Park, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rita Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$735,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

2190 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home is uniquely designed with three primary suites (1 downstairs & 2 Upstairs), each featuring its own private bath. Situated with the West Orange Trail directly behind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401289
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gayle Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1792 Glenhaven Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$769,900.00 ($154.57 / sqft )

1792 Glenhaven Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

?? THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST ?? 6 Bedrooms + In Law Suite + Heated Pool + Solar Paid Off at Closing and a SECRET ROOM ?? Welcome to one of the most unique homes in the area! This fully upgraded pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404780
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact luana Arias Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice