7714 Acadian Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406878 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7714 Acadian Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4946 / -81.2826
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: East Orlando
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Shari Kurtis, PA
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into this freshly painted, private, and move in ready annex suite located in the heart of East Orlando. This charming and comfortable 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom studio style home offers you practical living with an open concept floor plan that creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The cozy kitchen and functional layout make this space perfect for you to relax after a long day and enjoy easy everyday living. Ideally situated in one of East Orlandos most convenient areas, this property is located just 5.5 miles from Orlando International Airport and Lake Nona Medical City, providing quick access to major employment centers, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Nearby conveniences include Goldenrod Marketplace just 1.9 miles away, Goldenrod Plaza only 2 miles away, and Lil Champ Plaza also within 2.0 miles. Nearby schools serving the area include Three Points Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School. Opportunities like this do not last long. Call today to schedule your private showing and make this charming space your next home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-23-30-2329-04-040
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,395.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo. Close to transportation, restaurants and expressways. NO PETS!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393988
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This condo is located in the Palmas Altas condo community. It's a 2nd floor unit with 2 bedrooms, no carpet. Condo is partially furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405621
  2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141617
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Gatlin Avenue 423, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,350.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5737 Gatlin Avenue 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Resort Style Living: 1 Bedroom Condo with Lake View in Gated Community! Move right into this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145663
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Semoran Boulevard 503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4818 Semoran Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Southbrook Condo Community, conveniently located near the Conway area and Orlando International Airport. This unit features a private exterior en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Nelly Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Curry Ford Road 117, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,175.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6110 Curry Ford Road 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Del Rey Community. This great first floor condo is waiting for you! Spacious open plan offers a large living dining combo with a well equipped kitchen with plenty of storage. Bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148220
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Semoran Boulevard 902, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4838 Semoran Boulevard 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful Condo in the HEART OF ORLANDO, you will fall in love when you visit this condo with brand new carpet, brand new AC, Freshly painted, all appliances are NEW, New windows, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148535
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Stunning newly remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, located in a highly sought after country club community. Completely and recently updated with new flooring, new bathrooms, stunning kitchen complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.62 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313624
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Rosa Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Atrium Drive 4, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,495.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4004 Atrium Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ventura Golf Course Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. The home features a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362148
  2. Provided by JC PREMIUM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice