101 20th Avenue 501, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11089482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 20th Avenue 501
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: 1 Ocean Boulevard Condo
  • Building: 1 Ocean Boulevard Condo
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1 Ocean Boulevard Resort style living in a prime Deerfield Beach location! Just steps from the turquoise waters of the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beach area restaurant and shops, this spacious residence features a split floorplan with a large primary suite, formal dining room, laundry room and a den/ office that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. The balcony almost spans the length of the condo at over 200 sqft. Light and bright condo with high ceilings. The large primary suite features floor to ceiling sliding glass doors, his and her closets, a soaking tub and double vanity. 1 Ocean Blvd was built in 2004 and offers a much more modern aesthetic than the typical 80's beach condo. The amenities include a resort style pool, hot tub and fitness center. Gated Community with on site management. This is an excellent opportunity to own in a fiscally strong community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1190
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: 1 OCEAN BOULEVARD CONDO UNIT LPH 501 BLDG A PER CDO CIN #104760124
  • Parcel Number: 484305aq0190
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Ocean Drive 520, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$639,000.00

191 Ocean Drive 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Island of Deerfield Beach is a modern yet quaint luxury beach town providing both a pristine beach and a lively center of dining and shops. The favorite 1OCEAN BLVD CONDO is the choice for a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473575
  2. Provided by Palace Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$699,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492618
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20 Avenue 421, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$719,900.00

330 20 Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright with Expansive Views of Ocean & Pool! This Southeast Exposure 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath 4th Floor Condo is One in From Direct Corner! Neutral Tile Throughout..Newer Appliances..High Hat lighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10524250
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,000.00 ($346.47 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Serene waterfront condo located in the heart of deerfield beach! Spacious interior boasts gorgeous 32x32" porcelain flooring throughout living areas &hardwood in the bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540911
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 506, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,999.00

330 20th Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable top floor oceanfront & courtyard residence boasts light & bright decor w/countless updates. Centrally located open kitchen features marble counters, all white cabinetry, white kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543711
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 341, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$729,999.00 ($401.98 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the finest three bedroom waterfront residences in Hillsboro Cove, offering unparalleled views of the river & Capone Island. Meticulously remodeled, this condo features Azul Macaubus quartzite c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092899
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 20th Avenue 615, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$739,000.00 ($459.01 / sqft )

191 20th Avenue 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse located on the 6th floor along A1A in Deerfield Beach. This exceptional residence offers both ocean and intracoastal views, creating the perfect costal retreat. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003003
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 20th Avenue 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$598,788.00 ($383.84 / sqft )

101 20th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at 1 Ocean Boulevard, just one block from the award winning Deerfield Beach and fishing pier. This resort style gated building offers exceptional amenities including a pool, fitne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016516
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 631, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$734,900.00 ($400.27 / sqft )

1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in the desirable Hillsboro Cove community. This upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath corner residence features two spacious primary suites, three walk in closets, and designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020256
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1508, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$700,000.00 ($1,014.49 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME TO PARADISE! Gorgeous one bedroom, 1.5 bath oceanfront condo with panoramic Atlantic views from every room. High end finishes include granite countertops, porcelain tile floors, and top of the li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020787
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice