3300 Ocean 202 S Boulevard 202s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11109880 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3300 Ocean 202 S Boulevard 202s
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $22,500
  • Price sqft: $10
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2196
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Meridian Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Meridian Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Expansive oceanfront views from this pristinely renovated three bedroom, two and a half bath second floor corner condo unit with full wrap around balcony! Take in the extraordinarily wide range ocean views from the living room, kitchen, all three bedrooms and the spacious balcony with loungers and outdoor dining table. Be lulled to sleep with the soothing sounds of breaking waves on the shoreline from each room, offering balcony access. Classically designed for comfort and warmth this welcoming, fully furnished turnkey condo unit boasts new wood flooring throughout, a bright and open updated eat in kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and impact windows and sliders throughout. This unit offers a laundry room with washer and dryer. Relax ... poolside on the expansive new Meridian pool deck with sun loungers, umbrellas and covered entertaining space. Utilize the heated pool, spa or direct beach access for added ocean enjoyment. Take in a round of tennis, pickleball or basketball on the newly resurfaced courts, or explore the fitness center, clubroom or sauna! The Meridian offers a 24 hour manned guardhouse and a designated garage parking space and guest parking. Season in peaceful serenity for 2026 while being located only minutes away from the best of the Palm Beaches for dining, entertainment, shopping and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Open, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: MERIDIAN OF PALM BEACH COND UNIT S-202 BLDG SOUTH
  • Parcel Number: 50434426040022020
  • Unit Number: 202s
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3360 Ocean 4 F Ii Boulevard 4fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$22,500.00 ($9.91 / sqft )

3360 Ocean 4 F Ii Boulevard 4fii Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense was spared in this total renovation just completed on this beautiful three bedroom 2.5 bath with direct ocean views and it is now ready for next season. Available starting October 1, come a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092040
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard Ph5, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$25,000.00 ($7.83 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath penthouse, with 2,163 sq. ft. of living area, completely renovated and beautifully furnished, ready for Season. Modern, elegant interiors open to an expansive +/ 1,000 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132401
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Chilean Avenue 6d, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$25,000.00 ($19.33 / sqft )

434 Chilean Avenue 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Eliot House Enjoy Glorious Sunsets and the Magnificent Yachts on the Terrace from this Elegant, Fully Furnished Renovated 2 BD/2BA unit with Direct Intracoastal Views. This Elegant In Town Unit with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166521
  2. Provided by Linda R. Olsson, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Boulevard 402, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$25,000.00 ($9.37 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in one of the Palm Beaches' most prestigious boutique, pet friendly full service buildings. Available as a 6 month seasonal retreat or annual furnished residence, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167029
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Cocoanut Row 2010, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$24,000.00 ($14.41 / sqft )

311 Cocoanut Row 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great looking, fabulously spacious apartment available for rent on desirable Cocoanut Row, just two blocks from the world renowned shopping and eateries of iconic Worth Avenue. Entirely renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010161
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 203, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$23,000.00 ($14.67 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence offering tranquil water views and the full suite of amenities at the iconic Palm Beach Biltmore. The home features soa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020400
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice