405 Burgundy I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 405 Burgundy I
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $94,999
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 1st floor 2/2 bedroom condo in the desirable Burgundy section of Kings Point Golf and Country Club. Conveniently located right next to the satellite pool, this home offers comfort, convenience, and resort style living with no golf membership required. This light and bright residence features tile flooring throughout and come fully furnished. AC was installed a few months ago. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation in the enclosed patio overlooking the garden views. Kings Point offers a world of amenities including 3 Clubhouses, pools, indoor pools, tennis, pickleball, 2 on site golf courses, courtesy buses, and many clubs. Located walking distance to place of worship and just a short drive to restaurants, beaches, shopping, close to 95 and turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY I COND PAR 405
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050094050
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 662 Burgundy N, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$87,500.00 ($86.63 / sqft )

662 Burgundy N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit with renovated kitchen and tile flooring throughout. Building also includes an elevator. Plenty of activities including an executive golf course, pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110037
  2. Provided by Kanga Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,900.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

142 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 2nd floor TRUE CORNER unit facing a garden view from your upstairs porch. Nice neutral colored tiling on a diagonal throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169924
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Flanders P  736, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$89,999.00

736 Flanders P 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 first floor corner unit located in the gated 55+ community of Kings Point. This light and bright home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549846
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Piedmont G  330, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$90,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

330 Piedmont G 330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this 2/2, 2nd floor corner condo in Kings Point's Piedmont section. Extra windows and a corner location bring in great natural light, cross breezes, and a more open feel.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555184
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Burgundy B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$95,000.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

78 Burgundy B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo with Garden Views! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready! Kings Point is one of the most active 55+ communities in Delray Beach and beyond. Bus service to bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047496
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

161 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated! Bring all offers! Sought after 1st floor 1br/ 1. 5 ba unit in normandy d l impact glass l renovated kitchen/ baths l neutral cabinetry & tile throughout l w/d 2021/2022 l impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079836
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Flanders S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$94,500.00 ($104.19 / sqft )

865 Flanders S Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community. Two bedrooms corner condo. True ground floor at the end of Flanders S, so you will have a great privacy. FloorTiled throughout. Updated kitchen. 2 full bathrooms. Enclosed lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Flanders  F, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$88,000.00 ($89.07 / sqft )

280 Flanders F Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & inviting two bedroom, two bath condo in the heart of Delray Beach! Step into a light filled living space in the vibrant city of Delray Beach where convenience and comfort meet. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136031
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Flanders  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$110,000.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

365 Flanders H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2/2 condo in Kings Point Golf & Country Club w/ no mandatory membership! Features white cabinets in kitchen w/ white oak counters, new stove/oven, new dishwasher, separate dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142301
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice