15924 Laurel Oak Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15924 Laurel Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1462
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4455 / -80.1295
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Las Verdes / Laurel Oak
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Sun & Sea Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Laurel Oak HOA
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PL 4 LT 5 BLK E
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623100050050
  • Style: Ranch, Other
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

5496 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting, corner unit, extremely clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom fully furnish home with your own private lash garden view, in a desirable Las Verdes neighborhood of Delray Beach. 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108166
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6217 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$344,906.00 ($191.83 / sqft )

6217 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*rare model, single family home, vaulted ceilings in living room & kitchen, 2 bedroom + an extra open den/office/flex space, and 2 full baths, screened back large patio and screened front entrance. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146334
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 El Clavel Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$364,900.00 ($190.85 / sqft )

14243 El Clavel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront masterpiece in sought after Delray Villas. Move right in and just enjoy the quiet life. New roof in 2025 and newer ac. Light and bright with plenty of enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6248 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$349,000.00 ($193.46 / sqft )

6248 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has two bedrooms, two baths, updated kitchen and bath, oversized one car garage and an enclosed patio. The owner is under contract to have a new roof installed. Large eat in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

6091 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA attached villa in highly desirable Delray Villas Plat 4/5 with beautiful lake views. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001189
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Heliconia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$339,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

6276 Heliconia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own the Rose model in Floral Lakes offering approximately 1,650 sq ft under air. This villa is on a corner lot offering tons of natural light. This 2 bedroom plus den floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011125
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13891 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$335,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

13891 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the active Florida lifestyle in Delray Villas, a vibrant 55+ community featuring pickleball, tennis, an updated clubhouse, fitness center, clubs, top tier entertainment, & a full social calendar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018089
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice