3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard S 1040
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5957 / -80.0376
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This apartment is located in a totally renovated building and it has a beautiful view of the Ocean from balcony, it is on the coveted amenity floor, Gym, pool and beach are just steps from this unit. Deeded garage parking just under your apartment and near the lobby door and just one floor up from lobby. Guests parking is available and assigned by the front desk upon request. Maintenance fee Incl: Cable; WiFi; Common Areas; Water; Hot Water; Insurance Bldg; Janitor; Laundry Facilities; Lawn Care; Manager; Pest Control; Pool Service; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1176
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 104
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030001040
  • Unit Number: 1040
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$287,500.00 ($277.51 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring your contractor and/or decorator to this 1 br/1ba apt with ocean views! It's does have new impact windows and brand new electrical box.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135923
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$329,500.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely end unit with 2 ensuites plus a half bath for guests. Spacious rooms, large balcony and in unit washer and dryer are just a few of the things this condo offers. Affordable maintenance fee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157689
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$290,000.00 ($279.92 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is a ''must see''. steps from the ocean . Either as a get away, or living your best life on the water.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159175
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$320,000.00 ($291.44 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Brittany is an immaculate community steps from the ocean and wide walking path. Large two bedroom two bath unit with lots of closet space Tiled throughout and uniformly painted. Includes water, ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159536
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 406, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$298,873.00

3601 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean and end your days with warm coastal breezes in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo. Steps across A1A, the beach becomes an extension of your lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538099
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$330,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 601 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled condo offers a bright and airy atmosphere by the intercoastal and beaches. Featuring marble floors , this spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054339
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard K3, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard K3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, one of the larger units at the 4201 Palm Beach Villas building in South Palm Beach. A 2/2 with a large outdoor balcony. The AC unit and all ductwork were replaced in 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130382
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 409, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$299,900.00 ($373.94 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very unique condo 1 bed 1. 5 bath w/ den office newly remodeled kitchen ,ss appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, den/ office which is one of a kind in this building. Builder has gotten creative and maxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 307, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$375,000.00 ($244.62 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 307 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious 2 bedroom condo with 2 full baths plus a half guest bath. Second floor unit with no upstairs neighbors. Beautiful intracoastal pool to enjoy Florida's sunshine. Easy location clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149284
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2d, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$350,000.00 ($284.09 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the magic of South Florida living where every day concludes with a front row seat to breathtaking sunsets. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worlds: s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155140
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice