1030 Sugar Sands Boulevard 267, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1030 Sugar Sands Boulevard 267
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $758,500
  • Price sqft: $587
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1293
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Sugar Sands Condo 17
  • Building: Sugar Sands Condo 17
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRING YOUR BOAT! Experience coastal living on Singer Island, Florida with expansive views of the intracoastal waterway and magnificent sunsets from the balcony! With a 64ft Private Boat Dock that can accommodate up to a 60ft boat with direct ocean access through the Palm Beach Inlet near Peanut Island! This meticulously remodeled fully furnished condominium offers an open concept floor plan filled with natural light and thoughtful consideration with space to entertain; new and updated appliances with new impact glass sliding doors. A neutral contemporary designer palette waiting for you to make it your own! Don't miss the opportunity to make this your permanent residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. A much desired 55+ community steps to the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1055
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS NO 17 CONDO UNIT 267
  • Parcel Number: 56434227310002670
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 267
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$895,000.00 ($570.79 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 19e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075866
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$695,000.00 ($514.05 / sqft )

371 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2BR/2BA 2nd story condo offers breathtaking Intracoastal views. This unit boasts a stunning balcony overlooking 3+ miles of unobstructed water views. Special features include a large ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117012
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 3d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$699,000.00 ($487.11 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor unit with a complete renovation! Features a modern, open floor plan, a state of the art kitchen with custom cabinetry, high end appliances, quartz countertops, wine cooler & porcela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126942
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Coastal Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 2b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$698,500.00 ($415.28 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bed, 2 Bathroom Condominium is Coastal Living at its Finest. BRAND NEW ROOF and Elevators (2023), A/C (2021), Renovated in 2022 Kitchen, New Appliances & Bathrooms, Water Heater, California Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136739
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice