44 Cocoanut Row 526b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44 Cocoanut Row 526b
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $2,795,000
  • Price sqft: $1,974
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Towers
  • Building: Palm Beach Towers
  • Provided by: Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern, stylish, and completely turnkey, this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence is ideally located in the heart of Palm Beachjust minutes from the beach, scenic bike paths, Publix, acclaimed dining, Royal Poinciana Plaza, and the new Glazer Hall. This fifth floor residence is filled with natural light, featuring expansive windows that showcase open southern exposures with views over the Flagler Museum, The Breakers Golf Course, and a glimpse of the Intracoastal Waterway. The thoughtfully designed interior includes custom wood closets and millwork, high end appliances with double ovens, a spa inspired bathroom, full size washer and dryer, impact windows, glass and hardwood flooring, filtered A/C, and electronic blinds throughout. A striking Victoria + Albert clawfoot soaking tub adds a touch of timeless elegance. The building itself has undergone extensive upgrades, including a new roof, refurbished elevators (in progress), and recently renovated lobby and common areas. One conveniently located assigned parking space is included. Residents of Palm Beach Towers enjoy full service amenities with strong reserves and no current assessments. Highlights include a resort style pool, backup generator, fitness center, on site tailor and beauty salon, and Sant Ambroeus Palm Beach, offering convenient in residence and poolside dining from the terrace level. This is effortless Palm Beach living at its finestperfect as a primary residence or luxurious seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1949
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH TOWERS COND UNIT B526
  • Parcel Number: 50434322180015260
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 526b
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: C-TS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,995,000.00 ($1,255.77 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075790
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 105n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,999,999.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 105n Virtual Tour More Like This

This very private coveted North facing first floor lanai feels more like a house than a condo. Huge patio and backyard. Views of the ocean and sunrise on your right and intracoastal and sunsets on you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551343
  2. Provided by Realty Wholesalers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($910.47 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Sloan's Curve condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and powder room. This light filled, south facing unit features a fantastic open floor plan and a large, covered balcony with beautiful views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050237
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 307, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,595,000.00 ($1,946.74 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condominium with convenient split bedroom floor plan. Balcony features gorgeous Intracoastal and sunset views. Stunning hardwood flooring, custom cabinetry, and top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079472
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,798,000.00 ($811.01 / sqft )

2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean to Intracoastal 3BR/3BA northwest corner unit at Beach Point with 2,606 sq ft and sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views. Features an eat in kitchen connected to an open living and dining area, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100984
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750,000.00 ($994.94 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront, Completely Renovated, Panoramic ocean views, a wraparound terrace, and effortless beach access define this beautifully furnished home. Originally a 3 bed/ 3 bath, the 3rd bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($2,094.02 / sqft )

227 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melbourne House is considered to be one of Palm Beach's most sought after boutique buildings. This beautifully renovated apartment is located 3 blocks from Worth Ave. The views are south facing wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131398
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 105s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750,000.00 ($944.04 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 105s Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom lanai offers a tranquil and tropical ambiance, all in a beach house setting. Step inside this spacious, 2,913 foot renovated residence and be greeted by exquisit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136487
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard S302, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,150,000.00 ($880.63 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard S302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Enclave 302S, a rare direct oceanfront Southeast corner residence in one of Palm Beach's most sought after luxury buildings. This expansive 3 bed, 3 bath condo spans nearly 3,000 sq. ft. an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137356
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Ocean Boulevard 3a3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,099,000.00 ($1,196.53 / sqft )

2500 Ocean Boulevard 3a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly stunning, featuring elegant 48'' porcelain tile flooring throughout, 9' ceilings, custom lighting, and an open chef's kitchen with bespoke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138486
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice