12119 Sunset Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12119 Sunset Point Circle
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Montauk Harbor
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Centrally located in the heart of Wellington, this 3 bedroom single family home sits directly on Lake Wellington with its own private dock a rare opportunity in such a convenient location. Enjoy lake views, boating, paddleboarding, or relaxing by the water right from your backyard. The home features a 2023 roof, an open and functional layout, and plenty of natural light throughout. The primary suite offers an en suite bath with two walk in closets. Sliding doors lead to a screened patio, ideal for gatherings and outdoor living. The fully fenced, spacious backyard provides privacy and direct lake access. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage and a pet friendly setting. Close to shopping, dining, equestrian venues, and all Wellington amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 97
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTAUK HARBOR REPL LT 13A
  • Parcel Number: 73414410350000130
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1996 Lake Breeze Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($261.57 / sqft )

1996 Lake Breeze Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home on a private cul de sac lot featuring a screened swimming pool and fully fenced yard. This move in ready residence offers tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142915
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12293 Old Country Road S, Wellington, FL 33414
$665,000.00 ($295.03 / sqft )

12293 Old Country Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA | 4BR/2.5BA | Turnkey and updated throughout, featuring impact windows, updated electrical and plumbing, renovated bathrooms, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and double oven. Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152791
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Capeside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

1856 Capeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct access to Wellington's scenic canal system with connection to Central Wellington's lake, perfect for electric motor boating, paddle sports, and catch and release fishing. This 2 story 3BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Wyndcliff Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($242.00 / sqft )

1591 Wyndcliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. New roof 2024 and flat roof 2022. Partial Impact windows and doors, 5 windo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165879
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$625,000.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9709 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story waterfront home in the gated community of Olympia, nestled in the highly desirable Woodworth Village. Offering 2,573 sq. ft. of living space, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167028
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice