3440 Ocean Boulevard 405s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3440 Ocean Boulevard 405s
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,189,555
  • Price sqft: $483
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Halcyon Of Palm Beach
  • Building: Halcyon Of Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Eleven Realty Partners LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge price reductionmaking it one of the most compelling oceanfront values on the market. The seller is highly motivated and ready to make a deal, entertaining all reasonable offers. Beach energy meets Palm Beach elegancean irresistible blend of style, luxury, and coastal living. Wake up to dazzling ocean sunrises and unwind each evening with breathtaking Intracoastal sunsets from this exceptional corner residence. With rare, sweeping panoramic views, this 2BR/2BA showpiece features two expansive glass wrapped balconies, delivering stunning water vistas from every angle. Inside, floor to ceiling hurricane impact sliders create a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle, flooding the home with natural light and showcasing spectacular views from nearly every room. Indulge in true resort style living with a 24/7 doorman, oceanfront pool, and private beach access along one of the widest, most pristine stretches of sand. Pet friendly for ESA and service animals. Additional highlights include underground garage parking, two storage units, and bike storagewith bicycles included. An extraordinary waterfront opportunity that rarely becomes availablethis is your moment to secure a true slice of paradise. The Halcyon, residents enjoy 24 hour concierge service, on site management by FirstService, completed structural and electrical upgrades, relined plumbing, reserves initiated in 2025, and a relatively new roof. Amenities include direct beach access with chaises and umbrellas, Har Tru tennis courts, a pool and barbecue area, renovated common spaces, and a community room and gym currently under review for renovation, ensuring that all special assessments are paid.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3078
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HALCYON OF PALM BEACH UNIT 405 BLDG SOUTH
  • Parcel Number: 50434435180024050
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 405s
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 381 Lake Drive 16, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,260,000.00 ($1,451.61 / sqft )

381 Lake Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Nassau Square, very charming in town building close to shops and restaurants. Pet friendly with board approval. Only 16 units in the building and only 2 stories. The unit faces east and south o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158137
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2778 Ocean Boulevard 203s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,195,000.00 ($671.35 / sqft )

2778 Ocean Boulevard 203s Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Renovation! Open Kitchen, large living room, separate dining area, laundry room, large entryway, multiple large closets, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, garage parking, pool, gym, on site management, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015592
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 506, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,275,000.00 ($708.33 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious waterfront living in this beautifully renovated corner apartment with spectacular intracoastal views. This modern residence features an open kitchen, spacious living/dining areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048757
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Australian Avenue 306, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($1,394.17 / sqft )

301 Australian Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most romantic Palm Beach retreat at the quintessential historic Brazilian Court, just steps from Worth avenue. Elegant private 1 bedroom 1 bath, fully furnished, extending into an oversized roof terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131481
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 311, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,095,000.00 ($846.21 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless oceanfront living in this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Light filled interiors open to private balconies through f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136922
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 701, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,349,000.00 ($786.13 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront luxury like never before! This fully renovated, stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the chance to live directly on the Atlantic coastline in style and comfort. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139745
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,190,000.00 ($603.75 / sqft )

2784 Ocean Boulevard 505n Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR! Impeccably renovated 2BR/2.5BA corner residence featuring a spacious private balcony with captivating ocean and Intracoastal views. This light filled home showcases floor to ceiling white i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140870
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($577.61 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 103s Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally private corner 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in the oceanfront Meridian of Palm Beach. Enjoy unmatched indoor & outdoor living with direct access to the beach and pool from an expansive te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145570
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 505, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,295,000.00 ($888.81 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking water views from this fully renovated residence, complete with a private balcony in one of Palm Beach Island's most prestigious intercoastal communities. This spacious 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148069
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$1,100,000.00 ($670.73 / sqft )

3250 Ocean Boulevard 401s Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a pause when you enter unit 401S at the pet friendly Dorchester of Palm Beach. One of the most desirable boutique buildings. Flooded with Southern light, this two bedroom, two bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151743
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice