145 3rd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164940 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 145 3rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1953
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Bowers Park
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for seasonal or annual rental this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, plus 2 living areas, located in east boynton beach is just about a mile from the beach! Located in a quiet residential neighborhood, this charming residence features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, washer dryer, and tastefully appointed interiors throughout. Enjoy your own backyard oasis complete with lush tropical landscaping and a hot tub. Just minutes from waterfront dining and shopping. This home can be rented as a full residence or split into 2/1 & 1/1 with separate private entrances. Perfect for extended families, roommates, or those seeking additional privacy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Library, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: BOWERS PARK LTS 23 & 24 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 08434528120020230
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 617 Lakeside Harbour, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

617 Lakeside Harbour Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique property located in a private intracoastal community in Boynton Beach. Easy approval, quick move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517201
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 27th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

175 27th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated house with new wood kitchen and bath cabinets with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, remodeled bathrooms, all new beautiful porcelain. 24 x 24, no carpet! Great back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163117
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 1st Street A, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,495.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

618 1st Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1st floor 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom unit offering modern comfort and convenience. This spacious home features an updated kitchen with contemporary finishes, sleek modern fans in all bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003950
  2. Provided by Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

211 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms and is situated in a well kept, quiet neighborhood. The location is ideally situated just five minutes from the beach and two minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007797
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 14th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,690.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

130 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a hugh 4 bedrooms and 3 baths home located in the heart of boynton beach. Home feature an oversized family room, 2 master bedrooms, large garage plus laundry room an fenced in backyard for pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022043
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 1st Street B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,295.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

618 1st Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom rental home. This spacious home features an open kitchen with contemporary finishes, enjoy an open and inviting layout. Each bedroom is generously sized with closets space throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023709
  2. Provided by Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice