7535 Oriole Boulevard 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164947 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7535 Oriole Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Description
    55+ community. Available for a 12 month lease only. Experience traditional Florida living at Evergreen Condominiums in this spacious, nicely furnished 2 bedroom residence, freshly repainted and refurbished, featuring an open concept kitchen and a newly remodeled bathroom. Enjoy full access to the Huntington Lakes clubhouse amenities, including a theater, indoor and outdoor heated pools, spa, tennis courts, billiards, shuffleboard, and courtesy bus service. Conveniently located near Delray Marketplace and just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN I COND IV OF VILLAGES OF ORIOLE UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 00424616100042060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Brittany  O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,597.00

703 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida, living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, located in a peaceful 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549081
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Saxony Way 445, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

445 Saxony Way 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 1st floor condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. No carpet in home. Tiled floors throughout. Great community with lots of amenities. Close to shopping, restaurants and more. Mininum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142405
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco G Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

318 Monaco G Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156065
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Waterford B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,400.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

43 Waterford B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162656
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Monaco O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

711 Monaco O Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and furnished condo within walking distance to Monaco Clubhouse, swimming pool, Bistro Restaurant, tennis and bocce ball courts. Condo has full sized washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165769
  2. Provided by White Horse Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,575.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168672
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Monaco Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

228 Monaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011357
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Abbey Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19 Abbey Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 Condo in 55+ community. Located in Fabulous Delray Beach. Two bedroom Suites. formal dining area plus eat in kitchen. Lovely laminate wood floors in the latest gray tones so popular today,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153370
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Brittany N 670, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

670 Brittany N 670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean 1 bedroom 1 1/2 baths, fully furnished annually rental only. Kings Point has it all, theater, 2 restaurant, bus services, 2 golf courses, 5 pools

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018085
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 303 Tuscany  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

303 Tuscany More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR A NEW TENAT EASY ACCESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022529
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice