7118 Golf Colony Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7118 Golf Colony Court 106
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony Cond
  • Building: Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony Condos 1 Thru 12 And 14 A
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in desirable Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony! This very clean first floor condo offers additional windows that fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and inviting living space. The functional layout provides comfortable living with spacious bedrooms and well kept finishes throughout. Located in a quiet and well established 55+ community, residents enjoy a peaceful setting along with a variety of amenities designed for an active lifestyle. Excellent location close to pharmacies, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Move in ready and easy to show don't miss this opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and community all in one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE LAKES GOLF COLONY CONDNO 11 UNIT 106 BLDG 15
  • Parcel Number: 00424428260151060
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$120,000.00 ($114.29 / sqft )

4070 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable community of The Fountains. As you drive past the 24 hr. manned security gate, you will find a beautifully manicured landscape filled with lush veget

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064732
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7626 Tahiti Lane 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$133,500.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

7626 Tahiti Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! Great condo located in beautiful Lucerne Lakes, a 55+ active community. This 2 bd / 2ba second floor condo with high vaulted ceilings, corner unit, extra windows. New Paint througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101640
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Golf Colony Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7214 Golf Colony Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your well maintained 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the pool and clubhouse in a vibrant 55+ community. Features a split bedroom layout, all tile flooring, a spacious primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112701
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7642 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($120.92 / sqft )

7642 Tahiti Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into warmth and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in sought after Lucerne Pointe. Every room has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a cozy, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134956
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$128,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, Move In Ready! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located in a sought after 55+ community. With 1,200 sq. ft. of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Amherst Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

170 Amherst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Covered Bridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,024 square feet of comfortable living space and incredible value. Inside, you'll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Perimeter Drive 3362, Greenacres, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3362 Perimeter Drive 3362 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, brand new carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144645
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,500.00 ($146.00 / sqft )

676 Laconia Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer baths and kitchen. Impact glass complete. Den is easily 2nd bedroom. Move in ! Covered Bridge ameneties are clubhouse, pool, tennis, Pickleball, picnic area, shuffleboard, sidewalks, street

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148344
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane  405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$138,888.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, at least one resident should be 55+, no kids under 18 years old, 2 bed / 2 bath , both bathrooms are cmpletely renovated, brand new floors are vinal waterproof laminate installed, unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152353
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice