11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11893 Fountainside Circle
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $554,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Hampton Fairways 3
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views and an exceptional lifestyle. Enjoy the community's private clubhouse with pool, spa, card room, and kitchen, plus optional Indian Spring Country Club membership. The roof was replaced in 2019. The kitchen was recently updated with so close cabinetry and newer appliances (2018 2022), plus a 2023 washer & dryer (some appliances all under warranty). Comfort is enhanced with two zone A/C (main system 2010, primary suite zone 2013) and a 2020 water heater. The garage features a new insulated door with new springs and a new opener. Home is generator ready (generator negotiable). Hurricane shutters throughout. The HOA includes cable & internet, 24 hour manned gate, trash removal, common area landscaping, scheduled roof/driveway power washing, and exterior painng every five years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 539
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON FAIRWAYS PL 3 LT 34
  • Parcel Number: 00424534230000340
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11590 Creekside Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$575,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

11590 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort,space and florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home designed for easy living and entertaining in mind. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11366 Barca Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,000.00 ($180.68 / sqft )

11366 Barca Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 4 br home available in the friendliest valencia valencia lakes!!!!! Stunning 2600+ sf madrid model priced to sell!! Oversized corner lot in lush valencia lakes, 4 br 2 1/2 ba features large lr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013972
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7175 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$580,000.00 ($188.43 / sqft )

7175 Boscanni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance at its finest in this thoughtfully designed residence. Attention to detail creates a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout the home, making it the perfect retreat for both rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Palm Beach Isl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12039 Oakvista Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

12039 Oakvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT Owner moved and motivated! Selling below assessed value! Four bedroom waterfront house in popular gated over 55 community of Avalon Estates. Just painted with neutral colors shows bright and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027058
  2. Provided by DeWitt Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice