4709 Isonzo Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7883441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4709 Isonzo Way
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2248 / -82.326
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Ashley Quaife
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4709 Isonzo Way, perfectly positioned on a coveted oversized waterview homesite in one of Wesley Chapels premier active adult communities, where resort style amenities are inspired by the elegance of the The Ritz Carlton. Built in 2025 and truly better than new construction, this exceptional 3 bedroom residence offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and thoughtful design. Each spacious bedroom features its own private ensuite bath, plus there is an additional half bath for guests. A dedicated office/flex space with French doors provides the ideal work from home setup or quiet retreat. Extensive upgrades throughout the home elevate it well beyond builder grade, including designer tile flooring in most living areas, upgraded carpet in secondary spaces, extensive crown molding, 8 interior doors, ceiling fans, and under cabinet lighting. The gourmet eat in kitchen showcases 42 cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium finishes, and an open layout ideal for entertaining. The oversized owners suite features a beautiful bay window overlooking the tranquil water view, creating a serene private retreat. All bathrooms are appointed with quartz counters for a cohesive, upscale finish. Pocketing sliding glass doors open to an extended lanai with rough in for an outdoor kitchen, perfect for seamless indoor outdoor living while enjoying the expansive water views. The extended paver driveway, tile roof, sprinkler system, and extended garage with epoxy floors add both curb appeal and functionality. Located in a natural gas community, this home includes an upgraded tankless gas water heater for efficiency and convenience. A large laundry room with sink and additional cabinetry provides extra storage and workspace. Residents enjoy world class amenities including a luxury spa, demonstration kitchen, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and an on site caf. All of this is conveniently located near hospitals, shopping, dining, entertainment, and easy access to the airport. This is refined, maintenance free living at its finest on one of the communitys most desirable oversized waterview lots.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Farnese
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2152.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1386.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Troon/Esplanade at Wiregrass HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-708-5055
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASES 2 & 3 PB 87 PG 033 LOT 123
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-17-009.0-000.00-123.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($196.23 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258701
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33560 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$664,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

33560 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to contribute $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs. Beautiful two story home in the new private and gated luxury home community of Wesley Chapel, River Landing. The Bonaire open floor plan off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3538554
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Quijano Cossio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1879 Whitewillow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$799,900.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

1879 Whitewillow Drive More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence within the gated enclave of Meridian, is situated on a private homesite with expansive conservation on three sides. This Cal Atlantic built home (Chesapeake m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399021
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28789 Seedling Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$654,020.00 ($191.63 / sqft )

28789 Seedling Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Primrose is the Catalyst of our Showcase Homes at Persimmon Park! This Beautiful Waterfront 2 story home boasts nearly 2,500 square feet of luxurious living space with beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405769
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Trapp Llanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32588 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$699,990.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

32588 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with tandem space in a gated community with NO CDD. Welcome to an elevated living experience in the prestigious Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884190
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$625,000.00 ($150.06 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Empoli Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$659,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

4020 Empoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4020 Empoli Ct., a beautifully upgraded home built in 2017 by Standard Pacific, located in the highly sought after community of Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch! This stunning Somerset floorpla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464062
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464530
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31176 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$659,000.00 ($188.07 / sqft )

31176 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Story family home in the exclusive community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the elegance and comfort that you deserve. Enjoy the gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465273
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Haydee Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469330
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice