154 Capri Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 154 Capri Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 3280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Avalon By The Sea
  • Provided by: Harmon Properties Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Drastic price reduction!! The most unique new home on the ormond beachside. For the boy/girl with the toys! Brand new, 7oo steps to the beach. Direct access, no cutting thru someone's yard. No hoa. Unique 2 story floorplan with almost 1100 sq. Ft. Man cave! Room for 2 3 cars, bike, boat. Very ample storage. Epoxied garage flooring. Also, lower level has bedroom with bath and private entrance. Pavered driveway and sidewalk to private rear entrance. Perfect for in laws,etc. Upper level has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. Very open also featuring an attached office/flex area off kitchen. Work from home with upgraded quartz in this area and built in wine cooler. Private balcony off great room with summer kitchen. Quartz tops, all appliances including frig. , wine cooler, washer dryer, down draft oven. Closets in master upgraded
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOT 152 AVALON BY THE SEA MB 11 PG 285 PER OR 4676 PGS 4089-4090 PER OR 5456 PG 1461 PER OR 5479 PG 3091 PER OR 6409 PGS 2765-2766 PER OR 8077 PG 2463 PER OR 8194 PG 3644
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 3221-01-00-1520
  • Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$899,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

10 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Along a quiet stretch of Ormond by the Sea, this three story Spanish style residence sits directly across from the beach, offering immediate access to traffic free sands and an elevated perspective un

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221173
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Avalon Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($177.56 / sqft )

109 Avalon Drive More Like This

Coastal living just steps from the beach! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,400 sq ft of living space in Ormond Beach. Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224078
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224183
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226099
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

1536 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the highly desirable John Anderson Drive, positioned just two blocks from the beach and moments from the river, is this 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with a heated saltwater pool and hot tub.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226222
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Capistrano Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$899,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

10 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5073 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314920
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deana Frechette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Avalon Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($175.37 / sqft )

109 Avalon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316839
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317026
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached home in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318314
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice