1 Oceans West Boulevard 10a2, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10a2
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1327
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans West One, A Condo
  • Building: Oceans West One, A Condo
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Residence 10A2 at 1 Oceans West where luxury, lifestyle, and location come together in one exceptional coastal offering. Perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Oceans West community, this beautifully appointed condominium delivers breathtaking views, refined interiors, and access to resort style amenities that define elevated Florida living. From the moment you arrive, you are greeted by a secure, well maintained building with an impressive presence and welcoming lobby. Located on the 10th floor, Residence 10A2 offers a desirable elevation that captures sweeping panoramic views while maintaining a sense of privacy and tranquility. Expansive windows and sliding glass doors invite natural light to pour into the living spaces, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. Step inside and discover a thoughtfully designed floor plan that seamlessly blends comfort and sophistication.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Garage, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 941
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Ocean West One Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10A2 OCEANS WEST ONE CONDO PER OR 2453 PG 929 MB 38 PGS 66 TO 71 INC PER OR 5131 PG 2263 PER OR 8407 PG 2578
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5327-10-01-10A2
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 10A2
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$279,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 801 More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom condo in Ocean front building with spectacular desirable and highly sought after views, UNDER GROUND PARKING SPACE updated kitchen custom cabinets, updated bathrooms, Impact balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119499
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Atlantic Avenue 30, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$295,000.00

1404 Atlantic Avenue 30 More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property in North Daytona Beach, FL. 2 bedroom/1 bath, ground floor, 900 sq ft, fully furnished (turnkey), granite countertops, blinds & ceiling fans throughout, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1201984
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 108b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$279,800.00

4 Oceans West Boulevard 108b More Like This

JUST REDUCED $8700!! Beautiful Condo in the fantastic Cloverleaf community. Come see this 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom pristine condo. The condo has luxury vinyl flooring or tile throughout the condo. The liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205822
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$345,000.00 ($274.68 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$350,000.00 ($269.85 / sqft )

3043 Atlantic Avenue 804 More Like This

From the moment you enter this totally remodeled direct oceanfront you see the beautiful ocean. Both bedroom windows allow direct views of the beach. There is 12'' tile throughout with 5 '' baseboard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209920
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$329,900.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4 More Like This

Coastal Luxury at Oceans Three 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo with Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to Oceans Three, where luxury meets convenience in this must see 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo just a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211112
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 5b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$270,000.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a beautifully updated living space, enhanced safety features, and an array of community improvements that make it an exceptional choice for homeowners

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211152
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 501, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$275,000.00

2800 Atlantic Avenue 501 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS. Welcome to the Daytona Beach Ocean Towers! Perfectly placed on the north end of Daytona Beach where there's no shortage of things to do! WALKING distance to B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 306, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$310,000.00 ($291.90 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 306 More Like This

Enter the condominium at oceans five and discover the coastal charm of living at the beach along the golden shores. (cash only sale) 306 is a stunning corner unit featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215047
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice