105 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Shadowcreek Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3556
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2557 / -81.1469
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Breakaway Trails
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready home in the sought after Breakaway Trails gated community featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a dual sided wood burning fireplace. Kitchen offers breakfast nook/bar, newer appliances (including KitchenAid dishwasher), and programmable Levolor blinds. Family room opens to an enclosed, rescreened lanai and covered patio. Extensive upgrades include white vinyl replacement windows, two smart thermostats, upgraded electrical panel with generator transfer switch, added exterior/eave outlets, garage cabinetry with overhead storage, and floored attic storage. Outdoor improvements include paver courtyard, stone walkways, two paver patios, fountain, landscape lighting, curbed garden beds throughout, fresh exterior paint, and added gutters. Just a short walk to the club house and Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Gated, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Breakaway Trails HOA
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BREAKAWAY TRAILS PHASE 2 MB 41 PGS 185-187 INC PER OR 3952 PG 1142 PER OR 6668 PGS 4712-4713 PER OR 6712 PG 4124 PER OR 6712 PG 4126 PER OR 7423 PGS 1702-1703 PER OR 8194 PG 0041
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4126-04-00-0030
  • Style: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Willow Bend Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,999.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

105 Willow Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Tymber Creek in Ormond Beach, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle perfect for large or multi generational families. S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226088
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$576,580.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

400 Brookhaven Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Aug 2026! Deciding where to buy a home? The Zircon floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499595
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$531,250.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 404 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$535,130.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

404 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Peridot floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500028
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice