4082 Acoma Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4082 Acoma Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2621
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.41 / -81.1475
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Halifax Plantation
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INCREDIBLE POOL HOME + ADJOINING LOT = OVER 1 ACRE! Discover your private Florida retreat in highly sought after Halifax Plantation that truly outshines the competition. An exceptional brick home on a rare corner lot that includes the neighboring parcel, offering unmatched space, privacy, and value. Sold together, this unique opportunity truly stands above the competition. Enjoy your backyard oasis with a fully fenced yard, large screened in solar heated pool, and outdoor shower perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an incredible 4 car garage setup: an oversized attached 2 car garage plus a detached, oversized 2 car garage/workshop with heat, A/C, insulation, and a heavy duty car lift. Inside, the expansive kitchen boasts granite countertops and all appliances included. A whole house generator adds peace of mind. Rare space, privacy, and features you won't find elsewhere too many to mention here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • School Elementary: Pine Trail
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Detached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Whole House Generator
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Jack and Jill Bath, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 126 HALIFAX PLANTATION PHASE I SEC B MB 42 PGS 40-46 INC PER OR 3286 PG 0329 PER OR 6862 PG 4687 PER OR 6937 PG 2134 PER OR 6985 PG 4503 PER OR 7303 PG 1737 PER OR 8122 PG 3779
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3137-03-00-1260
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Huntsman Look, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$879,900.00 ($230.76 / sqft )

2 Huntsman Look More Like This

Come see this incredible property! , price includes lot. Welcome to your brand new home on nearly. 5 acre loctaed in prestigious hunters ridge subdivision filled with mature trees on corner lot with l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3813 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1108171
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Rexford Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$738,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

3404 Rexford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Home with pool & spa in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to this meticulously maintained Ruebel built custom home in the prestigious Halifax Plantation golf course community. Just minutes from The L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1206253
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Shockney Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($312.15 / sqft )

1076 Shockney Drive More Like This

Newly remodeled and rare 120 ft of water frontage on this double lot beauty. Boat Dock w/ lift. The second oversized detached garage can be converted into a guest house. 2 driveways and RV parking. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213742
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious residence features four bedrooms plus a private theater room, along with an extended air conditioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218279
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Stirling Bridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

478 Stirling Bridge Drive More Like This

Plantation Bay is a lifestyle community with secured Guard Gated access, lakes, preserves and unlimited amenities that you choose to use, including the new world class Golf Country Club facility. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4782 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Cambridge Trace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$675,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

52 Cambridge Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Hunter's Ridge community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is on an expansive 0.38 acre lot. The garage includes a mini split AC unit, ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220330
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220681
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

11 Cypress Hollow Lane More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the private, gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane offers a refined retreat surrounded by natural beauty. Set on a serene lot ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222404
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Princess Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$869,000.00 ($178.55 / sqft )

14 Princess Circle More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Ormond Lakes, this 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is far more than a houseit is a ''labor of love'' commissioned in 2007 by Anthony Viscomi. As the personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222763
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bay Pointe Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$849,900.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

13 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning contemporary architecture frames the wide open interior spaces situated beneath soaring 22' ceilings in this sophisticated executive style pool home directly on the golf course here on sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222958
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice