11 Edgewater Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Edgewater Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2571
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Cypress Knoll
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just in time for summer. Cool off in the newly resurfaced inground pool! Nice lot with privacy behind it as it backs up to a large canal maintained by the city. Newly painted inside and out with new kitchen cabinets and LVP flooring throughout. The east facing lanai overlooking the pool is ideal for sitting outside year round. Freshly landscaped and ready for quick move in . This home will qualify for VA, FHA or conventional financing. Area of nice homes in a quiet street. Complete with lawn irrigation, and all appliances. Located in the highly desirable Cypress Knoll neighborhood with a public golf course, clubhouse, and easy access to the Town Center in Palm Coast. You can be at the beach in less than 20 minutes. This one is a must see and wont last long. The refrigerator and oven are new. Irrigation Pump and water heater are new. All the appliances, swimming pool, water heater and irrigation pump comes with warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 34 BL 113 LT 4 OR 220 PG 669 OR 668 PG 1445 OR 1759/1217
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-01130-0040
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Ethan Allen Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$515,990.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

14 Ethan Allen Drive More Like This

Experience refined, single story living in this spacious 2,338 sq. ft. home in the prestigious Cypress Knolls community of Palm Coast (No HOA). Nestled in a beautiful golf course setting and just 15 m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222155
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14 White Birch Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$529,900.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

14 White Birch Lane More Like This

The Sequoia is a thoughtfully designed multi generational home featuring an open concept layout with an oversized great room and spacious kitchen. The private owner's suite and two additional bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224409
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226181
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice