1229 Ridgehaven Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1229 Ridgehaven Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $539,430
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Ridgehaven
  • Provided by: Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jun 2026! Deciding where to buy a home? The Onyx floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. This spacious floorplan includes a large great room that overlooks the integrated covered lanai. Now selling from the $500s, Ridgehaven Reserve Series offers new single family homes in Ormond Beach, FL. This community is conveniently located near I 95 and US 1 and it's just minutes from the beach. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: 36-13-31 LOT 265 RIDGEHAVEN MB 66 PGS 26-43
  • Parcel Number: 313612002650
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3385 Arch Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$494,990.00

3385 Arch Avenue Reduced More Like This

Step into the Camden at Archer's Mill, one of our floorplans featuring a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block constructed, one story multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: 1224069
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Willow Bend Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,999.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

105 Willow Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Tymber Creek in Ormond Beach, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle perfect for large or multi generational families. S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226088
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3295 Arch Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$589,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

3295 Arch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WHY WAIT TO BUILD MULTI GENERATIONAL CAMDEN MODEL MOTHER N LAW SUITE FULLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY This smart home offers the flexibility of two homes under one roof with a private in law suite fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947699
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jenny Varrasse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$576,580.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

400 Brookhaven Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Aug 2026! Deciding where to buy a home? The Zircon floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499595
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$531,250.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 404 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$535,130.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

404 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Peridot floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500028
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice