61 Merrywood Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 61 Merrywood Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2555
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3115 / -81.0704
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Woodmere
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully reimagined & exquisitely renovated, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the heart of Ormond Beach showcases elevated design & luxurious modern finishes throughout. Ideally located near top rated schools, premier dining, shopping, the Intracoastal Waterway, & just minutes from the beach. The thoughtfully designed open concept interior features luxury vinyl plank & designer tile flooring, fresh interior & exterior designer paint, custom accent walls, upgraded contemporary fixtures, & all new LED recessed lighting. The showstopping chef's kitchen offers custom cabinetry, granite countertops, & stylish stainless steel appliances. Spa inspired primary & guest bathrooms have been beautifully transformed with sophisticated modern finishes. Major upgrades include a new HVAC system, hot water heater, updated plumbing fixtures & connections, new interior & exterior doors, fresh professional landscaping, backyard sod, privacy fencing, epoxy garage flooring, & hurricane shutter
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: LOT 67 WOODMERE UNIT 2 MB 28 PG 8 PER OR 4056 PG 4594 PER OR 6437 PG 3796 PER OR 6482 PG 4141 PER OR 7050 PG 4950 PER OR 7323 PGS 4486-4487 PER OR 7378 PGS 4036-4037 PER OR 8511 PG 3916 PER OR 8332 PG 2621 PER OR 8835 PG 2632
  • Parcel Number: 3242-09-00-0670
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

7 Fernery Trail More Like This

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213596
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity!! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson model bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213612
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 River Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

800 River Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in this beautifully updated, move in ready home in the sought after N. Beach Street community. Efficiency is built into the lifestyle here, as the full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219568
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring the primary bedroom on the main level with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220325
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this home is ready for new owners. This residence trades standard finishes for true craftsmanship, featuring luxury plank flooring and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221081
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Canterbury Woods, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,700.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

5 Canterbury Woods Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home sits in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community. From the charming front porch to the peaceful backyard pond views, every d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221828
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice