113 Arena Lake Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Arena Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $598,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2721
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4996 / -81.1826
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast
  • Provided by: Ezra Marcus, Broker
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hidden treasure in hidden lakes completely updated lakefront pool home! , new heated pool w/travertine deck & screen with sun shades, new impact windows & doors, new kitchen counters w/farm sink & touchless custom faucet, new appliances, new washer/dryer, new light fixtures, new ceiling fans, new remote controled window treatments, new comfort ht comodes, new security system, and more! All well appointed in abpit 2000sq ft of living (2721 under roof) perfectly placed on the lakefront of hidden lakes, in palm coast, fl enjoy florida all year long pool weather in your new heated pool on the lakefront. Magnificent views and even a wrought iron enclosed area for your 4 legged family members. Cuddle up on cool evenings on your lanai with an amazing propane fire pit or tinker in your oversized, 561sq ft, courtyard entry garage with a hybrid energy efficient water heater that actually cools your garage like an air conditioner. Take pride in your curb appeal w/ it's oversized pavered drive and walkway, new landscaping & so much more... A hop, skip and jump to flagler beach, ormond beach, st augustine, close to orlando, jax & daytona beach. This home has it all and is a must see and have. Furnishings are negotiable. Set your appointment soon as this one won't last!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Impact Windows, Storm Shutters
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Electric Heat, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Ice Maker, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Association Name: Hidden Lakes / Ardemis Lifestyles
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN LAKES PHASE I (HIDDEN LAKES) - SECTION 3 MB 37 PG 76 LOT 75 OR 2101/1468 OR 2141/1489
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 33-11-31-3063-00000-0750
  • Style: Contemporary
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225605
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($172.47 / sqft )

28 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! APPRAISAL on FILE! Ultra Modern Luxury Estate with Cutting Edge Design & Unrivaled Amenities!!! Step into a world of elegance and innovation with this ultra modern luxury home, where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Del Palma Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($209.00 / sqft )

126 Del Palma Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Freshly painted with brand new flooring in all of the bedrooms, this move in ready home offers a standout opportunity to enter Marina Del Palma with i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311403
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Joyce Casis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$631,859.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

132 Sanchez Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Get you own slice of Old Florida. This G.J. Gardner Homes plan is perfect for this location. The plans may be customized for your specific needs. The listed price is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311580
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Scot Schwallenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Central Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$569,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

18 Central Place New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful Courtyard Willow Home features an oversized garage with so many upgrades we can't list them all here. Under construction in desirable C section of Palm Coast close to the Beach and St A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314425
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice