3812 5th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3812 5th Avenue
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2786
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1489 / -82.1319
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34480
  • Subdivision: Bellechase Villas
  • Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
  • Contact: Bradley Busch
  • 352-690-1909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with Office offers a bright, open layout with tall ceilings and a welcoming foyer that leads into a comfortable, easy flowing floor plan. The living area feels open and inviting, with plenty of space for everyday living or entertaining. Outside, a covered patio looks out over a well mainted backyard. Two secondary bedrooms are well arranged, with one offering an ensuite bath and a second with an adjacent bath. The primary bedroom is generously sized and features an elegant, sizable walk in shower along with a walk in closet and water closet. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, with a large island, plenty of counter space, generous cabinetry, and butler's pantry. A 2 car garage, city water and sewer, and gas service add convenience. The covered back porch rounds out this comfortable home, well suited for everyday living and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2170.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephanie Mallary
  • Association Phone: 352-620-010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 29 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE 167 VILLAS AT BELLECHASE LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30598-03-062
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: PD01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3465 54th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
$469,000.00 ($126.59 / sqft )

3465 54th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WAIT, DID SOMEONE SAY 5 BEDROOMS??? You heard correctly, a rare five bedroom home in a NON HOA Community, ROOF 2023!, LVP and tile flooring offers low maintenance & lower utility bills. Large room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708441
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 32nd Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$479,900.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

4510 32nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and sparkling with recent updates, this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the gated community of Magnolia Pointe offers 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711708
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robb Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4517 31 Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$419,999.00 ($104.71 / sqft )

4517 31 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity awaits with this well positioned home offering solid improvements and room to make it your own. Major updates have already been completed, g

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715930
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Melissa Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 89th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34480
$398,750.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

4520 89th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Southeast Ocalawhere comfort, space, and modern design come together in this nearly new 2023 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage with immediate o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723858
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4517 28th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
$479,999.00 ($115.91 / sqft )

4517 28th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after and gated Magnolia Forest community! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence sits on a spacious corner lot and offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Pierantoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice