419 Wisconsin Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.032 / -81.3104
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Osteens Blk 120 S Rr Deland
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Corinna Allman
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investors and Home buyers take note. 2 houses for the price of one. Walking distance to Stetson University. Main house has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and Inside Utility with side porches and a large screened in patio. Wood burning fireplace and updated kitchen. Loaded with built in shelves, closets and drawers in the primary bedroom. Walk in kitchen pantry. Rehab was done in 2018 for both homes. Guest house/In Law Apartment includes a bedroom/Livingroom combo, full kitchen and inside utility room. Includes a 1 car garage/workshop with carport, vacant lot 50x50 behind garage and a graveled parking area fit for several automobiles. Fenced corner lot. Great Investment and income potential. Live in the main house and rent out the smaller house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1810.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: E 30 FT OF S 150 FT OF LOT 9 & S 144 FT OF LOT 10 SUB BLK 120 S OF RR DELAND MB 16 PG 5 PER OR 4722 PG 2313 PER OR 7286 PG 4143 PER OR 7293 PG 2147 PER OR 7337 PG 4141 PER OR 7460 PG 1786 PER OR 7467 PG 3635
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-17-30-41-00-0100
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1737 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$423,128.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

1737 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The thoughtfully designed Slate floor plan opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124106
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Alexandrite Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$454,999.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

334 Alexandrite Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Ammolite plan offers spacious living areas. On the main floor, an open layout showcases a great room, a dining area, and a kitchen with a center island. A downstairs in law suite that includes a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144302
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1774 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$419,999.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

1774 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white kitchen cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148391
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Wilmhurst Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$499,900.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

2285 Wilmhurst Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property with a total of 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and one half bath. The lot is nearly 2 full acres. The house is elevated so no flood insurance is required on this property.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148538
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Keith Pavlick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fiesta Key Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
$449,000.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

121 Fiesta Key Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT INCREDIBLE VALUE! Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful two story pool home in the highly sought after Mallory Square community, just minutes from shopping, nature trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360188
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Barbi Rodriguez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Rhodes Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$460,000.00 ($147.77 / sqft )

609 Rhodes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No hoa! Move in ready! Primary bedroom on first floor! Spacious home in westwood heights. This four bedroom, two and a half bath, two car garage home features a large fully fenced in backyard. Updates

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366321
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Carmen Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Oak Haven Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$469,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

101 Oak Haven Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***NEW AC installed, NEW ROOF coming in May*** Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family pool home located in the sought after Crystal Cove community of DeLand. Inside, enj

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383225
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Makena Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Trinidad Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$437,990.00 ($180.99 / sqft )

1465 Trinidad Street New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located on a quiet dead end, low traffic street in Deland, the Glendale combines modern living with a peaceful retreatjust 7 miles from downtown historic Deland and 26 m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384951
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Glenwood Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$461,900.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

1610 Glenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1610 Glenwood Drive, a fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home that sits on a quiet and expansive .75 acre lot. This 2,080 square foot split level residence has been completely remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390872
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Andover Ridge Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$464,990.00 ($167.62 / sqft )

1680 Andover Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Miramar in Andover Ridge blends classic Florida style with thoughtful design and modern technology, creating a home that balances comfort, style, and practicality. L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396132
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice