5725 Greenwood Avenue 4104, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6147142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5725 Greenwood Avenue 4104
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0442 / -82.2303
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Cocoplum
  • Building: Cocoplum
  • Elementary School: Lamarque
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Leslie Brown PA
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this beautifully maintained condo in the 55+ community of cocoplum in north port. Designed with both comfort and quality in mind, this residence features impact windows and doors and elegant plantation shutters throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the blend of luxurious upgrades and serene surroundings that make this home truly stand out. *** step inside a thoughtfully designed interior where the kitchen greets you with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, two closet pantries, and additional space perfect for a dinette or coffee bar. This layout flows effortlessly into the spacious great room, offering flexibility for a large dining area, a generous living space, or both. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring a large walk in closet, an en suite bath with granite counters and a walk in shower, and direct access to the lanai. Guests will enjoy added privacy with a pocket door that creates their own guest suite. A convenient laundry closet is also tucked within the home. Sliding doors lead you out to the screened lanai, where you can unwind and take in the calming water views. ~~~ located in a private, well kept community, residents enjoy access to a community pool and a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle. Just minutes from the shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences along us 41, this location offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility, ideal for full time living or a seasonal florida retreat. Call today to schedule your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1153.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Lamarque Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda Pontarelli - Premium Resource Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-4876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 BLDG 4 COCOPLUM PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0999203024
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 4104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, New Price! Come enjoy this beautiful completely updated MOVE IN READY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Sabal Trace at Linkside! This spacious home with over 1300 sq ft is light and bright with new 32X32

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508543
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruce Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$219,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom Ground floor unit with cover parking and extra storage closet in the Gated community of Link Side in Sable Trace. This unit is turn key and ready for you and your tooth brush. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7509701
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201 More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest located here in the heart north port florida in this well maintained gated community the colony of sabal trace. Clean 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a versatile den i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512565
  2. Provided by SOUTHEAST REMARKETING SERVICE
  3. Contact Melissa Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($154.04 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located at LINKSIDE in Sarasota. This beautifully furnished condo features an spacious open and split bedroom floor plan with Living Room, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518603
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($148.74 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Must Sell Now Seller Offering Credit for Closing Costs or Master Bath Updates!** One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518775
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dena Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mashie Circle 1, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($148.35 / sqft )

5701 Mashie Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright end unit villa with sweeping lake views and an open great room beneath a soaring cathedral ceiling. Bathed in natural light and finished in calming, contemporary tones, the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521190
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Alan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for the lifestyle you have dreamed about! Not a thing to do but enjoy! Everything about it will exceed your expectations, except the price. Start living your best life today in the lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$220,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida living a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Sabal Trace community offering low maintenance living with an open concept living and dining area, a kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524096
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$245,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Low maintenance living with water views without sacrificing space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out for one reason buyers keep asking for room to actually live, not just visit. The layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524727
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Heidi Choiniere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a deal, price reduced! Such a great location! Welcome to this move in ready condominium in desirable Cocoplum. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140176
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice