7575 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4909846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7575 Seahawk Avenue
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $679,999
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3636
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2608 / -82.4185
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Hawkstone
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 407-436-6109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** model now open!! Welcome to the whitney, a thoughtfully designed home offering four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and 2,851 square feet of living space. Upon entry, the foyer welcomes you with a private denideal for a home office or studyand a staircase leading to the second level. The home then opens into an expansive open concept layout featuring the kitchen, great room, and dining area, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors extend the living space outdoors to a large lanai, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The owners suite is conveniently located just off the great room and serves as a private retreat, complete with dual walk in closets, dual vanities, a water closet, and a spacious walk in shower. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space, along with three secondary bedrooms that share a full bathroom. The whitney offers a well balanced layout with comfortable gathering spaces and private retreats throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Whitney
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2851.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 864.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT / JULIA JENSEN
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 31, HAWKSTONE, PB 59 PG 78-93
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0284080031
  • Views: 151
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10843 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$799,019.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

10843 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities | Close to Wetlands. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684571
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4375 Sedley Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$750,000.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

4375 Sedley Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, offering 2,615 square feet of comfortable living in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686157
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Morel PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7800 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$793,109.00 ($215.70 / sqft )

7800 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | Corner Lot | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Montauk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686768
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10851 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$782,494.00 ($212.81 / sqft )

10851 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Study. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Montauk at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688277
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9882 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$676,990.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

9882 Crystal Isles Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This nearly 3,000 sq. ft., two story home features a bright, open layout with a grand foyer entry. With 4 bedrooms plus a den, it offers plenty of space along with generous storage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688971
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$790,194.00 ($214.90 / sqft )

7820 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Large Game Room. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690366
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$784,794.00 ($213.43 / sqft )

7805 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Large Game Room | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Montau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690377
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice