5364 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5364 Deltona Boulevard
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 23
  • Elementary School: Spring Hill
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming home features a new roof installed in 2025 and is nestled among thick mature trees, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, pool, extra wide driveway, and is set on a 0.23 acre homesite designed for comfortable, easy living. A covered walkway will lead you inside to the living room which feels open and inviting, filled with natural light from the front window and complemented by vaulted ceilings and a seamless blend of tile at the entry and luxury vinyl flooring. The kitchen offers both style and functionality, featuring tile floors, granite countertops, a decorative backsplash, dark wood cabinetry, white appliances and a dual sink beneath a window overlooking the patio. A nearby closet adds convenient storage, while the adjacent dining area provides a comfortable space for daily meals and gatherings. Sliding glass doors connect the dining area directly to the patio and pool, creating a natural flow between indoor and outdoor living. The primary bedroom serves as a relaxing retreat with luxury vinyl flooring, views of the front yard, a spacious walk in closet, and an updated en suite bathroom with a stone topped vanity with cabinet storage and step in shower with marble like tile and window for natural light. Bedroom 2 is thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, offering a built in closet, luxury vinyl flooring, and corner windows that bring in soft natural light. The nearby second bathroom includes a stone finished vanity with cabinet storage, a tub shower combination, and a window. Toward the rear of the home, the oversized porch and connected pool stands out as a versatile space, fully screened to allow fresh air while providing a comfortable setting to unwind and has a lovely view of trees that provide shaded areas in the rear yard. This private outdoor area is ideal for relaxing afternoons and quiet evenings at home. Located in Spring Hill, the home is a short drive from Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, where crystal clear waters invite kayaking, paddleboarding, and swimming alongside the park's iconic live mermaid shows; Pine Island Park, offering a sandy shoreline and sweeping Gulf views perfect for watching unforgettable sunsets; and the Suncoast Trail, a scenic multi use pathway ideal for biking, jogging, and enjoying Florida's natural beauty year round, creating a lifestyle that blends relaxation, recreation, and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 23 BLK 1589 LOT 9
  • Parcel Number: 636226
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1311 Kenlake Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

1311 Kenlake Avenue More Like This

Wonderful starter home brand new roof 3 bedrooms, 2 bath garage home. 2 blocks from westside elementary school 4 blocks frrom us # 19 lots of shopping, restaurants, medical offices and churches

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255582
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7222 Holiday Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$229,000.00 ($184.53 / sqft )

7222 Holiday Drive More Like This

BACK ON MARKET! 5000 TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257588
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Spyglass Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$239,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

6150 Spyglass Court More Like This

Welcome to the award winning Timber Pines golfing community, where this residence along the serene curve of Spyglass Court offers a reimagined living experience that blends timeless comfort with thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming pavered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258267
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Rolling View Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$269,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

2420 Rolling View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to award winning Timber Pines, one of the area's most sought after 55+ gated golf communities, where resort style living meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully furnished, turn key vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258347
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4668 Crescent Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$252,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

4668 Crescent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom, fully fenced in, home located in the heart of Spring Hill where everything has already been done for you. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258576
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Appleblossom Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

3100 Appleblossom Trail More Like This

Welcome to this maintained villa, partially furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, functionality, and natural light throughout. Enter through the foyer into a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258680
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Portland Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$274,900.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

430 Portland Avenue Reduced More Like This

2/2/2 pool home situated on a spacious .30 acre corner lot. This home offers a functional split layout with a welcoming foyer leading into the dining area, kitchen, and family room, all featuring tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258718
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice