6575 Brambleleaf Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6575 Brambleleaf Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready!! Maintenance free villa! End unit!! New roof!! New rear patio!! 2/2/1 + golf cart garage!! Large side yard with only one neighbor on the one side... So you don't feel closed in!! Located in a village with its own pool + in addition to the two large community pools!! Lots of village activities by the pool!! Located in the highly desired 55+, gated, golf and pickle ball community of timber pines!! No outside maintenance everything is included!! Cable + internet included, as well!! This particular unit offers so much: 2 large bedrooms + 2 full bathrooms + 1 car garage with attic storage space and its been freshly painted + front porch + outside patio with brand new brick pavers + because it's an end unit, you have a side yard with the feeling of extra space (see the aerial photo of the gis map in the photos + breakfast nook + refreshed kitchen with painted cabinets and new countertops! Floor to ceiling windows make the home feel light, bright, and spacious!! Spacious villa with 1,054 sq ft living space ; 1,418 sq feet total!! Great floor plan!! New roof!! Newer appliances!! Just move in and decorate!! Timber pines community: feel that sense of being part of what so many come to timber pines for!! This active adult community offers so much to its residents from amazing golf courses, onsite restaurant and bar, sidewalks for walking, a golf cart friendly neighborhood, to daily planned activities to enjoy meeting your neighbors! This is truly a sought after destination to live in florida! The resort style amenities allow you to enjoy the clubhouse and lodge, 2 large community resort style pools with spas, or take advantage of the wellness center and fitness center, or play pickle ball on the new award winning courts, or play tennis at any of the 8 lighted courts, or golf at one of the 4 immaculately maintained impressive championship golf courses with driving range, 2 chipping & 2 putting greens, or enjoy lunch or dinner at the fine dining restaurant or at the grille and bar with friends, or join one of the hundred plus social clubs sure to match your hobbies and interests from pool to arts and crafts and everything in between! ** the hoa includes all of these amazing amenities with a 24 hour guard at the gates, cable tv and high speed internet. ** location: located just 45 minutes north of tampa bay, 15 minutes from the suncoast parkway for quick and easy access to tampa and tampa international airport! Top ranked tampa general hospitals in the county! Top ranked bayonet point hospital 10 minutes away! 15 minutes to sunsets at pine island, top us beaches 1 hour away! Enjoy everything amazing that timber pines and florida have to offer! Land, site, and a one time charge 2900 dollars capital reserve. Close to everything!! Shoppes, restaurants, hospitals, schools... Everything!! Less than 10 minutes to kayaking, paddle boarding, and swimming with the manatees in the clear weeki wachee river or enjoying a day at buccaneer bay water park!! 15 minutes to the sunsets at pine island, boating and fishing!! Less than 10 minutes to the suncoast parkway for quick and easy access to tampa international airport and for all the fun that tampa bay has to offer!! 1 hour + to top us beaches!! 1. 5 hours to disney world and universal studios and all the theme parks!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Deltona
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Timber Pines Community Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 13 UNIT 2A LOT 112
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R21 223 17 6133 0000 1120
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1311 Kenlake Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

1311 Kenlake Avenue More Like This

Wonderful starter home brand new roof 3 bedrooms, 2 bath garage home. 2 blocks from westside elementary school 4 blocks frrom us # 19 lots of shopping, restaurants, medical offices and churches

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255582
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7222 Holiday Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$229,000.00 ($184.53 / sqft )

7222 Holiday Drive More Like This

BACK ON MARKET! 5000 TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257588
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6764 Pearleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$224,900.00 ($210.78 / sqft )

6764 Pearleaf Court More Like This

Timber pines maintained villa on a cul de sac. Manor pines village has it's own pool! 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a 1. 5 car garage enter the home through the front porch to the living room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257842
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Spyglass Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$239,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

6150 Spyglass Court More Like This

Welcome to the award winning Timber Pines golfing community, where this residence along the serene curve of Spyglass Court offers a reimagined living experience that blends timeless comfort with thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming pavered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258267
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Rolling View Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$269,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

2420 Rolling View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to award winning Timber Pines, one of the area's most sought after 55+ gated golf communities, where resort style living meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully furnished, turn key vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258347
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features 8 foot ceilings through out and cathedral ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258509
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4668 Crescent Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$252,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

4668 Crescent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom, fully fenced in, home located in the heart of Spring Hill where everything has already been done for you. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258576
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice