6764 Pearleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6764 Pearleaf Court
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1067
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4759 / -82.6053
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 12 Un 1
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Timber pines maintained villa on a cul de sac. Manor pines village has it's own pool! 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a 1. 5 car garage enter the home through the front porch to the living room with a mirrored wall eat in kitchen with dual sinks and all appliances family room and dining room the primary bedroom has a walk in closet tiled bathroom and tiled shower with a bench seat interior ceiling fans back windows and door are updated to hurricane proof. Golf cart and furniture are negotiable open floor plan call today for a showing. Timber pines, a 55+ gated community, with 4 golf courses, country club, remodeled restaurant and bar with multiple tv screens, 2 pools, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball courts, bocce ball, billiards room and more than 100 different clubs. Spectrum cable, 2 boxes and high speed internet are also included in the hoa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 356
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines TR 12 Unit 1 Lot 114
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch, Villa
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7222 Holiday Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$229,000.00 ($184.53 / sqft )

7222 Holiday Drive More Like This

BACK ON MARKET! 5000 TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257588
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Spyglass Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$239,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

6150 Spyglass Court More Like This

Welcome to the award winning Timber Pines golfing community, where this residence along the serene curve of Spyglass Court offers a reimagined living experience that blends timeless comfort with thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Rolling View Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$269,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

2420 Rolling View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to award winning Timber Pines, one of the area's most sought after 55+ gated golf communities, where resort style living meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully furnished, turn key vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258347
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4668 Crescent Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$252,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

4668 Crescent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom, fully fenced in, home located in the heart of Spring Hill where everything has already been done for you. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258576
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Appleblossom Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

3100 Appleblossom Trail More Like This

Welcome to this maintained villa, partially furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, functionality, and natural light throughout. Enter through the foyer into a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258680
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5364 Deltona Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

5364 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming home features a new roof installed in 2025 and is nestled among thick mature trees, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258706
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6402 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$229,000.00 ($203.01 / sqft )

6402 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,128 sf of comfortable living space and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258912
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Wabash Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$250,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

7443 Wabash Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,305 square feet of comfortable living in the heart of Spring Hill! This residence features a functional floor plan with a spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259023
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice