6402 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6402 Ocean Pines Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 5 Un 2
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,128 sf of comfortable living space and is the perfect opportunity for full time residents or seasonal buyers. Built in 1983, the home features brand new carpet throughout, giving it a fresh, move in ready feel the moment you walk in. Peace of mind comes with major updates already completed, including a 2019 roof and a 2014 air conditioning system, helping with both insurance and long term value. The functional floor plan offers a spacious living area, a bright kitchen, and well sized bedrooms, ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. Step outside and enjoy the lifestyle that makes Timber Pines so desirable. This gated, amenity rich community offers multiple golf courses, clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts and a full calendar of social activities all designed to keep you as active and engaged as you want to be. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Florida's beautiful Adventure Coast, this home is your chance to enjoy low maintenance living in one of Spring Hill's premier active adult communities. Don't miss your opportunity to live the Timber Pines lifestyle schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timber Pines Community Association
  • Interior Features: Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tract 5 Unit 2 Lot 143
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R21 223 17 6052 0000 1430
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7222 Holiday Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$229,000.00 ($184.53 / sqft )

7222 Holiday Drive More Like This

BACK ON MARKET! 5000 TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257588
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Spyglass Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$239,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

6150 Spyglass Court More Like This

Welcome to the award winning Timber Pines golfing community, where this residence along the serene curve of Spyglass Court offers a reimagined living experience that blends timeless comfort with thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming pavered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258267
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Rolling View Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$269,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

2420 Rolling View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to award winning Timber Pines, one of the area's most sought after 55+ gated golf communities, where resort style living meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully furnished, turn key vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258347
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Appleblossom Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

3100 Appleblossom Trail More Like This

Welcome to this maintained villa, partially furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, functionality, and natural light throughout. Enter through the foyer into a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258680
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Wabash Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$250,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

7443 Wabash Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,305 square feet of comfortable living in the heart of Spring Hill! This residence features a functional floor plan with a spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259023
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9356 Chase Street W, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$255,000.00 ($226.06 / sqft )

9356 Chase Street W More Like This

Welcome to florida's nature coast! This property is in an excellent location giving ez access to shopping, hospital and medical service, & restaurants and close to hiway 19 for travel north and sout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259145
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 Williamsburg Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$254,900.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

6625 Williamsburg Court More Like This

Beautifully updated maintenance free villa in Timber Pines, conveniently located on a corner lot in a Pet Friendly village with its own Private Pool. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259192
  2. Provided by SandPeak Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice