3520 Ocean Boulevard F104, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3520 Ocean Boulevard F104
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palmsea Condo
  • Building: Palmsea Condo
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom 2 bathroom Nestled in the heart of South Palm Beach!  Turn this blank canvas into your own masterpiece !!! This 1st floor unit is only feet from the sand and beautiful oceanfront pool. Deeded parking spot directly outside of your walkout balcony. Palmsea offers an on site manager, Oceanfront resort style pool with outdoor grills and ''Poco Room'', Fitness room, Community Game and Party room. Don't miss the opportunity to own this slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1074
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMSEA COND UNIT 104 VILLA FELIZ
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 62434435080021040
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: F104
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R-2A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$329,500.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely end unit with 2 ensuites plus a half bath for guests. Spacious rooms, large balcony and in unit washer and dryer are just a few of the things this condo offers. Affordable maintenance fee and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157689
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 408, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$320,000.00 ($291.44 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Brittany is an immaculate community steps from the ocean and wide walking path. Large two bedroom two bath unit with lots of closet space Tiled throughout and uniformly painted. Includes water, ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159536
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10929273
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Ocean Boulevard 601, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$330,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

3601 Ocean Boulevard 601 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully remodeled condo offers a bright and airy atmosphere by the intercoastal and beaches. Featuring marble floors , this spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054339
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$415,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11071406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,500.00 ($295.15 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Tuscany in South Palm Beach, located right on the Atlantic Ocean ! This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Free Washer Dryer on each floor. You are allowed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110138
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks:Discover this turnkey, waterfront, first floor 2/2 Condo. The Lakewood Condo is a pet friendly community that welcomes small pets. The updated unit boasts a spacious kitchen with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116058
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 118, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($271.30 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this spacious, light filled condo featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with two private en suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi generational li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$419,000.00 ($279.71 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Palm Beach living at its finest in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in beautiful South Palm Beach. This elegant residence features impact windows throughout and a private b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140972
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice