43 Valencia B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 43 Valencia B
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $60,000
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 746
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Valencia Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Valencia Condos
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor opportunity in a desirable 55+ community! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit offers 726 sq ft of living space and is ready for your personal touch. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to renovate and create their own space, this property presents great potential for improvement and added value. The unit features a welcoming courtyard style entrance and a private back patio, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather. With the right updates, this home could truly shine. Conveniently located within a well maintained community offering a peaceful setting and amenities for active adult living. Close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways. Property is being sold AS IS. Great opportunity for a renovation project or investment property. Motorcycle seen in pictures not included in sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 591
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valencia Area Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT VALENCIA B COND PAR 43 -
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622060020430
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Monaco C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$58,000.00 ($58.70 / sqft )

137 Monaco C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity. Light and Bright 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with garden balcony views. 15 Minute drive to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163878
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Saxony B  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,000.00 ($59.72 / sqft )

89 Saxony B B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gated Community , Find more to love in this beautifully updated condominium in desirable Kings Point . Elevator Access . Spacious open concept floorplan offers optimal flow with new paint, newer carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102240
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112900
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Saxony K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

499 Saxony K Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 1st floor Condo located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms and an enclosed patio. This community offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131968
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Seville N, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($72.46 / sqft )

323 Seville N Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable first floor condo | desirable 55+ kings point delray beach | ground floor unit with no stairs | low hoa fee | guard gated community | well maintained & immaculate condition | tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 54.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145871
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Brittany O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,000.00 ($82.13 / sqft )

686 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy tranquil lakeview living in this beautifully updated ground floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Kings Point community. Furniture included!! This move in ready unit features new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152932
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Saxony C  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($70.85 / sqft )

97 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 97 Saxony C, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath TRUE corner unit located on the ground floor in the highly desirable King's Point Golf & Country Club, a vibrant 55+ community. **BRAND NEW AC 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Saxony J Way 447-j, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$65,000.00 ($78.50 / sqft )

447 Saxony J Way 447-j Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor, Beautifully Updated Condo in King's Point 55+ Resort Style Living.Rare opportunity to own a desirable ground floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence. Enjoy the ease and convenience of first

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163607
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Saxony E 222, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($84.54 / sqft )

222 Saxony E 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo is located Kings Point community of Delray Beach. Perfectly suited for active adults 55+, the unit features tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163726
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice