4200 Ocean Drive 2-804, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean Drive 2-804
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Building: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover coastal living on Singer Island in this inviting 2BR, 2BA corner condo featuring a desirable split floor plan. The residence offers a full laundry room, spacious walk in closet, and abundant storage throughout. Freshly painted with complete impact sliders. Enjoy sweeping views of the city skyline, the Intracoastal Waterway, and the Atlantic Ocean from this light filled unit. Updated bathrooms add modern comfort, while resort style amenities include a pool, fitness center, sauna, and book room, plus the convenience of on site management. A covered parking space near the building entrance is included, along with ample guest parking. Sidewalks nearby provide easy access to local restaurants, shops, and coastal activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1626
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COTE D AZUR COND BLDG 2 UNIT 804
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434223140020804
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 2-804
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126, Singer Island, FL 33404
$525,000.00 ($313.43 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the space in this true 3 bedroom 3 bath PLUS a separate family room, one of the largest units in the complex. With all this space it feels like your own house by the beach, this is a corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($297.08 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained 10th floor condo w/2BR, 2.5BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean! This light & bright condo has neutral colors, large tile floors throughout living areas & bedrooms, private en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128761
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($376.60 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in an A+ Oceanfront Location. Enjoy sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views from this light filled, airy home featuring tile flooring throughout, impact windows, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129867
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-12a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$500,000.00 ($410.17 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained Oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal, and city views to be enjoyed from your private balcony. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131444
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A9c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($412.78 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enoy wide water views from this 9th Floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, unit in Dunes Towers. Located at the North end of Singer Island, easy access is provided to both MacArthur State Park along the beach, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131745
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive B1c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($412.78 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive B1c Virtual Tour More Like This

BE FIRST TO LIVE IN SINCE COMPLETELY RENOVATED with high end, luxurious finishes. This 2 bed/2 bath split floorplan condo offers 32'' tile floors throughout; quartz countertops, backsplash, and waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132681
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1802, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($313.71 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1802 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most spectacular panoramic views you will ever see from this 18 floor. 2 bedroom 2 1/2 baths with jacuzzi in master bathroom , modern upgraded kitchen fully furnished. Washer and dryer in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135216
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-301, Singer Island, FL 33404
$529,000.00 ($369.41 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! Experience the epitome of resort style living at Cote d'Azur, where luxurious coastal living meets unparalleled amenities. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts breathtaking ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135490
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-406, Singer Island, FL 33404
$430,000.00 ($355.37 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up steps from the sand with friendly neighbors in this turnkey, elegantly renovated, fully furnished 2BR/2BA home with high quality pieces. This stunning residence offers a sought after open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice