10612 Royal Caribbean Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10612 Royal Caribbean Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1727
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Majestic Isles 3
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the utmost in privacy and serenity in your new Florida home! Grab this move in ready, under budget delight to craft into your Florida dream home. Don't miss this opportunity to grab this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that has been priced for a quick sale in highly desirable Majestic Isles. Large primary suite. Furniture available too. Enjoy coffee, cocktails and some R&R on your screened lanai in a private, quiet, peaceful garden setting. VERY close to worship too! HOA provides cable, INTERNET, security, landscape maintenance, guarded entrance, exterior painting & cleaning & more. Majestic Isles features a glistening clubhouse with all of the trimmings. Fitness, resort pool & spa, tennis, classes, PICKLEBALL, shows, clubs, billiards, crafts. organizations you name it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 576
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Majestic Isles
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAJESTIC ISLES PL 3 LT 372
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424526360003720
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,900.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

5545 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Update: Freshly painted interior with smooth (popcorn free) ceilings! Tee up your best years in this truly turnkey home, perfectly positioned in a premier 55+ gated golf community where membership is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149351
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,000.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

5529 Lakeview Mews Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul de sac. Step inside to discover an expansive open floor plan featuring smooth wall, high hat lighting, and beautiful wood like tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006344
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice