5884 Laurel Green Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5884 Laurel Green Circle
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $859,900
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Sun Valley 2
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the residence that redefines comfortable livingan extraordinary home that stands as one of the most distinguished and valuable properties in the community. From the moment you arrive, you are greeted by impeccable craftsmanship, timeless architectural design, and an undeniable sense of grandeur that sets this home apart. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to offer both elegance and comfort. Expansive living spaces are filled with natural light, showcasing high end finishes, soaring ceilings, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, equipped with top tier appliances, custom cabinetry, and refined touches that make it equally suited for intimate meals or entertaining. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, offering a tranquil retreat generous proportions, and exquisite design. Additional bedrooms and living areas provide flexibility and sophistication, ensuring every resident and guest experiences the same level of comfort and luxury. Outdoors, the property continues to impress with beautifully landscaped grounds, inviting entertaining spaces, and a serene atmosphere that embodies the essence of upscale living in a highly sought after neighborhood. What truly makes this home exceptional is not just its quality and prestige, but its valuean unparalleled opportunity to own one of the finest homes in the area at a remarkable price. A little piece of paradise for the discerning buyer who appreciates superior design, comfort, and long term investment potential, this property represents a rare and compelling offering. Water heater powered by solar power energy. Roof replaced 2010. AC 2021.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN VALLEY 2 LT 495
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424522060004950
  • Style: European, Mediterranean
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7054 Springville Cove, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$949,990.00 ($274.88 / sqft )

7054 Springville Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Pamplona model with high end designer furniture and art included. Set on a picturesque lake with beautifully maintained landscaping. Furnishings include most art work. This exceptional home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10779 Lake Wynds Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$899,000.00 ($224.86 / sqft )

10779 Lake Wynds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends elevated design with warm, family centered living. Grand volume ceilings and refined finishes create an immediate sense of elegance, while the open, flowing layout invite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158298
  2. Provided by Tamar Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6966 Great Falls Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$849,900.00 ($191.46 / sqft )

6966 Great Falls Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined living in the largest floor plan in the highly sought after Crown Collection at Valencia Pointe (55+) built by GL Homes This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a loft and 4.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Fiji Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$800,000.00 ($225.99 / sqft )

6850 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious single family home in one of Boynton Beach's sought after communities, offering over 2,800 sq ft of living space . This well maintained residence features a bright, open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9905 Coronado Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$895,000.00 ($210.79 / sqft )

9905 Coronado Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living with this stunning Madrid model in the prestigious gated community of Coronado Estates. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms with a extra room & 3 full bathrooms, this elegant home w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019772
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice