5593 Wesley Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5593 Wesley Road
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Torino
  • Elementary School: Parkway (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: West Gate K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss one of the lowest priced per square foot pool homes in the highly desirable Torino neighborhood! At just $239/sq ft, this home offers an incredible value gap compared to recent neighborhood sales. The most expensive upgrades are already paid for! The upgraded kitchen boasts solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a gas stove. Retreat to the primary ensuite, completely renovated to feel like a luxury spa featuring a separate walk in shower and a gorgeous clawfoot tub. Your 2023 roof provides complete peace of mind. Step outside to your fully fenced, private backyard surrounded by extensive tropical landscaping. Enjoy year round swimming in your heated pool and separate spa, and rest easy knowing the home comes equipped with complete hurricane protection. All with NO HOA restrictions! With the luxury upgrades already in place, this home is priced significantly below the neighborhood average strictly to give you the budget for your own custom flooring and minor cosmetic updates. Avoid the $600k+ price tags or the heavy rehab projectsthis home is the perfect middle ground. Bring your vision and take advantage of the massive built in equity potential waiting for you at 5593 Wesley Road.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: West Gate K-8
  • School Elementary: Parkway (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 44- BLK 3054 LOT 26 (MAP 33/13N) (OR 3069-1722; 3084-1926; 3845-173)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342072006370004
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166267
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Vivanco Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$534,900.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

1700 Vivanco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya Falls! This exceptional 5 bedroom with den, 3.5 bathroom home offers luxury living with an assumable FHA loan at just 3% interest (buyer must qualify). Designed for comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167093
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Butterfly Orchid Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$460,000.00 ($123.19 / sqft )

6128 Butterfly Orchid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath CBS home with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable Winter Lakes community. The spacious first floor primary suite features a luxurious en suite bath complete with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013287
  2. Provided by The Price is Right Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Saint Kitts Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$550,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

573 Saint Kitts Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well kept 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Lake Charles. Featuring a brand new 2025 roof & accordion shutters for full protection.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014143
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

1464 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW wait until you see this big, beautiful home! Reportedly one of the largest models built by the developer, this property offers exceptional space and comfort throughout. Recently remodeled, the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice