616 Clearwater Park Road 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 1106
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $342,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly Updated and Move In Ready in the beautiful Montecito! High floor and highly desirable lovely split layout with 2 primary bedrooms and 2 en suite baths! Pet friendly building and new owners may rent immediately! Enjoy the comfort and beauty of new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new AC, new water heater, new stainless kitchen appliances, new side by side washer/dryer and airy, neutral color scheme! Relax by the heated pool or Jacuzzi, and gather with friends by the fire pit and grill/summer kitchen area. Social / party room with bar, billiards, TV. Rare for downtown condo garage parking for 2 cars included with unit! Garage also includes bike storage and EV charging stations. Seller to pay special assessment in full at closing. Montecito's prime location provides super easy access to I 95, downtown events, beautiful Palm Beach, restaurants, shopping, farmer's market, Kravis Center, CityPlace, and PBIA! Monthly fee includes 24/7 concierge, fiber optic internet, property management team, amenities, reserves, fitness center open early til late. Perfect primary, seasonal or investment opportunity. Come see, you'll fall in love with this easy, breezy lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1138
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1106
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220111106
  • Unit Number: 1106
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: CLD-25 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,900.00 ($419.77 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556058
  2. Provided by S.M.W Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Presidential Way  C-203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$387,750.00 ($275.39 / sqft )

1731 Presidential Way C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo in a gated community just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views through floor to ceiling impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119072
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$348,980.00 ($459.18 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated corner unit penthouse just steps to the intracoastal. This one bedroom penthouse condo has high ceilings, newly updated master bathroom, new luxury wood plank vinyl floors, 2025 ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134967
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way Ph5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$344,900.00 ($329.10 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse with view golf and city in a private golf community with no membership mandatory, fully renovated, turn key. Large unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom + 1 guest bathroom, all room has a sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138328
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$349,500.00 ($323.61 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo featuring a modern kitchen, updated appliances, and a well maintained A/C system with added air purification. One bedroom includes custom built in shelving, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151390
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 806, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$345,000.00 ($388.95 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 806 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy luxury city living in this 8th floor 1 bedroom plus den unit in The Slade, just 1 mile north of downtown West Palm Beach along the intracoastal waterfront. This bright, spacious unit features st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157355
  2. Provided by Acquire Palm Beach LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Presidential Way 607, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$407,500.00 ($219.68 / sqft )

2450 Presidential Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter, you're greeted by panoramic views of lush greenery, beautiful garden views and beyond, creating an instant sense of light, space, and serenity. This incredible opportunity o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158379
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice