555 8th Street 151, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010093 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 555 8th Street 151
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Brookfield Gardens Condo Five
  • Building: Brookfield Gardens Condo Five
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover coastal living at its finest in this tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental condo. Located just a brief 5 10 minute drive to the pristine beach. Inside, you'll find a well designed layout with an open concept living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The recent renovations have infused a contemporary charm, ensuring a comfortable and stylish stay. Community offers a beautiful pool and a clubhouse. Fast approvals Discover coastal living at its finest in this tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental condo. Located just a brief 5 10 minute drive to the pristine beach. Inside, you'll find a well designed layout with an open concept living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The recent renovations have infused a contemporary charm, ensuring a comfortable and stylish stay. Community offers a beautiful pool and a clubhouse. Fast approvals
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BROOKFIELD GARDENS CONDO FIVE UNIT 151 PER CDO BK/PG: 5232/116
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484306bb0030
  • Unit Number: 151
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 733 1st Way 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

733 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160717
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages! Beautiful unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and large Living room with a balcony. Located in Windwood Isle, an all age community only 1.5 miles from the Ocean. Call today. It won't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165071
  2. Provided by Greener Globe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 2nd Avenue D112, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,700.00

760 2nd Avenue D112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and tranquil 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in a serene Deerfield Beach location, just moments from the ocean. unfurnished unit. laundry in the building. Pet friendly with a $500 non refunda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540169
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 35, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1100 4th Avenue 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath unit offers tons of space with a large living room, kitchen and patio on the first floor and 2 larger bedrooms upstairs. Come and see it today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015967
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous unit only 5 minutes from the caught after Deerfield Beach Pier, downtown, transportation, restaurants and shops. Washer and dryer in unit, available June 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025850
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 2nd Avenue F24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,800.00

530 2nd Avenue F24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled Kitchen, Newer Counter Tops, with Stainless Steel appliances. 2/1 Less than 2 miles from Deerfield Beach, The Pier, Entertainment, Waterfront Restaurants and Close to Shopping. Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555986
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 2nd Avenue 101-a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,000.00

770 2nd Avenue 101-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom/ two bathrooms apartment. This apartment has around 900 SF with the covered balcony, recently installed hurricane impact windows and balcony doors. Located on the first floor with a nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556095
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 1st Street 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($6.11 / sqft )

2060 1st Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST STEPS TO BEACH (100yards)!! Available 04/16/26. Renovated Studio/Efficiency Ground / 1st floor unit condo in 1 story bldg on Deerfield Island with white 42'' shaker wood cabinets, quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144112
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Trace Circle 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

677 Trace Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor Corner Unit with a screened balcony, fresh paint, tile and new carpet; all in the most convenient area. You'll love being so close to the beach and just minutes from I 95. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167697
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 112, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,100.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location on DBI. Perfect off season rental to call home during your time here for business, looking for your next home, or perhaps just spending time to unwind this summer. Spacious interior fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004597
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice