2701 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012536 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2b
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Embassy Tower Inc Condo
  • Building: Embassy Tower Inc Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2/2 apartment with floor to ceiling windows in both bedrooms and the living area fill the home with natural light. Each bedroom offers its own private bathroom, providing both comfort and privacy. The building has just finished some major upgrades: new glass balconies, new hallways, new gym equipment & the lobby is being redone right now. Basic cable & Internet are included. The building is located within walking distance of the beach, close to shopping and dining. It has an assigned parking spot next to carwash area and bike room and plenty of guest parking. No pets allowed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY TOWER INC CONDO UNIT 2B PER CDO BK/PG: 5004/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494330ag0020
  • Unit Number: 2b
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Royal Ambassador, Tastefully Furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, Cable, water and Internet included. Heated pool, gym and Secured Lobby and elevators, look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003027
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 32nd Avenue 209a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3605 32nd Avenue 209a Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent price and location for this Intracoastal front updated property. The condo has a beautiful pool deck and clubroom. BBQ by the pool and watch the boats go by. Close to restaurants and the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012859
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023099
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 El Mar Drive 5, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,600.00

4564 El Mar Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect spot in lauderdale by the sea to spend your vacation. Come see this remodeled and spacious, oceanfront studio (w/murphy bed) smack on the ocean. Steps to all lauderdale by the sea restaurants

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503398
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 El Mar Drive 6, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,600.00

4564 El Mar Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ideal vacation destination in lauderdale by the sea! Come see this remodeled and spacious, oceanfront studio (w/murphy bed) smack on the ocean. Steps to all lauderdale by the sea restaura

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503399
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a classy & updated & turnkey condo for annual lease w/amazing southeast ocean & cityligthsviews. The ocean club building is on the sand at the prestigious galt mile area. Espacious main bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531661
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00

3100 49th Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT intracoastal 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom NE corner. Light and bright with recently updated kitchen and floors. Have a seat at the corner table that overlooks mega yachts passing under the Com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534976
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice